List of townships in Minnesota (A-M)

List of townships in Minnesota (A-M)

The U.S. state of Minnesota is divided into 2,775 townships in 87 counties.

----Index: compactTOC----

A

*Aastad Township, Otter Tail County
*Acoma Township, McLeod County
*Acton Township, Meeker County
*Adams Township, Mower County
*Adrian Township, Watonwan County
*Aetna Township, Pipestone County
*Agassiz Township, Lac qui Parle County
*Agder Township, Marshall County
*Agram Township, Morrison County
*Aitkin Township, Aitkin County
*Akeley Township, Hubbard County
*Akron Township, Big Stone County
*Akron Township, Wilkin County
*Alango Township, St. Louis County
*Alaska Township, Beltrami County
*Alba Township, Jackson County
*Albany Township, Stearns County
*Albert Lea Township, Freeborn County
*Alberta Township, Benton County
*Albin Township, Brown County
*Albion Township, Wright County
*Alborn Township, St. Louis County
*Alden Township, Freeborn County
*Alden Township, St. Louis County
*Aldrich Township, Wadena County
*Alexandria Township, Douglas County
*Alfsborg Township, Sibley County
*Alliance Township, Clay County
*Alma Township, Marshall County
*Almond Township, Big Stone County
*Alta Vista Township, Lincoln County
*Alton Township, Waseca County
*Altona Township, Pipestone County
*Alvwood Township, Itasca County
*Amador Township, Chisago County
*Amboy Township, Cottonwood County
*Amherst Township, Fillmore County
*Amiret Township, Lyon County
*Amo Township, Cottonwood County
*Amor Township, Otter Tail County
*Andover Township, Polk County
*Andrea Township, Wilkin County
*Angle Township, Lake of the Woods County
*Angora Township, St. Louis County
*Angus Township, Polk County
*Ann Lake Township, Kanabec County
*Ann Township, Cottonwood County
*Ansel Township, Cass County
*Anthony Township, Norman County
*Antrim Township, Watonwan County
*Appleton Township, Swift County
*Arago Township, Hubbard County
*Arbo Township, Itasca County
*Arctander Township, Kandiyohi County
*Ardenhurst Township, Itasca County
*Arena Township, Lac qui Parle County
*Arendahl Township, Fillmore County
*Arlington Township, Sibley County
*Arlone Township, Pine County
*Arna Township, Pine County
*Arrowhead Township, St. Louis County
*Arthur Township, Kanabec County
*Arthur Township, Traverse County
*Artichoke Township, Big Stone County
*Arveson Township, Kittson County
*Ash Lake Township, Lincoln County
*Ashland Township, Dodge County
*Ashley Township, Stearns County
*Athens Township, Isanti County
*Atherton Township, Wilkin County
*Atkinson Township, Carlton County
*Atlanta Township, Becker County
*Audubon Township, Becker County
*Augsburg Township, Marshall County
*Augusta Township, Lac qui Parle County
*Ault Township, St. Louis County
*Aurdal Township, Otter Tail County
*Aurora Township, Steele County
*Austin Township, Mower County
*Automba Township, Carlton County
*Avon Township, Stearns County

B

*Badger Township, Polk County
*Badoura Township, Hubbard County
*Baker Township, Stevens County
*Baldwin Township, Sherburne County
*Balkan Township, St. Louis County
*Ball Bluff Township, Aitkin County
*Balsam Township, Aitkin County
*Balsam Township, Itasca County
*Bancroft Township, Freeborn County
*Bandon Township, Renville County
*Bangor Township, Pope County
*Barber Township, Faribault County
*Barclay Township, Cass County
*Barnesville Township, Clay County
*Barnett Township, Roseau County
*Barnum Township, Carlton County
*Barry Township, Pine County
*Barsness Township, Pope County
*Bartlett Township, Todd County
*Barto Township, Roseau County
*Bashaw Township, Brown County
*Bassett Township, St. Louis County
*Bath Township, Freeborn County
*Battle Plain Township, Rock County
*Battle Township, Beltrami County
*Baudette Township, Lake of the Woods County
*Baxter Township, Lac qui Parle County
*Bay Lake Township, Crow Wing County
*Baytown Township, Washington County
*Bear Creek Township, Clearwater County
*Bear Park Township, Norman County
*Bearville Township, Itasca County
*Beatty Township, St. Louis County
*Beauford Township, Blue Earth County
*Beaulieu Township, Mahnomen County
*Beaver Bay Township, Lake County
*Beaver Creek Township, Rock County
*Beaver Falls Township, Renville County
*Beaver Township, Aitkin County
*Beaver Township, Fillmore County
*Beaver Township, Roseau County
*Becker Township, Cass County
*Becker Township, Sherburne County
*Bejou Township, Mahnomen County
*Belfast Township, Murray County
*Belgium Township, Polk County
*Belgrade Township, Nicollet County
*Belle Creek Township, Goodhue County
*Belle Plaine Township, Scott County
*Belle Prairie Township, Morrison County
*Belle River Township, Douglas County
*Bellevue Township, Morrison County
*Belmont Township, Jackson County
*Belvidere Township, Goodhue County
*Bemidji Township, Beltrami County
*Ben Wade Township, Pope County
*Bennington Township, Mower County
*Benson Township, Swift County
*Benton Township, Carver County
*Benville Township, Beltrami County
*Bergen Township, McLeod County
*Berlin Township, Steele County
*Bernadotte Township, Nicollet County
*Bertha Township, Todd County
*Beseman Township, Carlton County
*Beulah Township, Cass County
*Big Bend Township, Chippewa County
*Big Lake Township, Sherburne County
*Big Stone Township, Big Stone County
*Big Woods Township, Marshall County
*Bigelow Township, Nobles County
*Bigfork Township, Itasca County
*Birch Cooley Township, Renville County
*Birch Creek Township, Pine County
*Birch Lake Township, Cass County
*Birch Township, Beltrami County
*Birchdale Township, Todd County
*Bird Island Township, Renville County
*Bismarck Township, Sibley County
*Biwabik Township, St. Louis County
*Black Hammer Township, Houston County
*Black River Township, Pennington County
*Blackberry Township, Itasca County
*Blackhoof Township, Carlton County
*Blakeley Township, Scott County
*Blind Lake Township, Cass County
*Bloom Township, Nobles County
*Bloomer Township, Marshall County
*Bloomfield Township, Fillmore County
*Blooming Grove Township, Waseca County
*Blooming Prairie Township, Steele County
*Blowers Township, Otter Tail County
*Blue Hill Township, Sherburne County
*Blue Mounds Township, Pope County
*Blueberry Township, Wadena County
*Bluffton Township, Otter Tail County
*Bogus Brook Township, Mille Lacs County
*Bondin Township, Murray County
*Boon Lake Township, Renville County
*Boone Township, Lake of the Woods County
*Borgholm Township, Mille Lacs County
*Bowstring Township, Itasca County
*Boxville Township, Marshall County
*Boy Lake Township, Cass County
*Boy River Township, Cass County
*Bradbury Township, Mille Lacs County
*Bradford Township, Isanti County
*Bradford Township, Wilkin County
*Brandon Township, Douglas County
*Brandrup Township, Wilkin County
*Brandsvold Township, Polk County
*Brandt Township, Polk County
*Bray Township, Pennington County
*Breckenridge Township, Wilkin County
*Breitung Township, St. Louis County
*Bremen Township, Pine County
*Brevator Township, St. Louis County
*Bridgewater Township, Rice County
*Brighton Township, Nicollet County
*Brislet Township, Polk County
*Bristol Township, Fillmore County
*Brockway Township, Stearns County
*Brook Park Township, Pine County
*Brookfield Township, Renville County
*Brookville Township, Redwood County
*Browns Creek Township, Red Lake County
*Browns Valley Township, Big Stone County
*Brownsville Township, Houston County
*Bruce Township, Todd County
*Bruno Township, Pine County
*Brunswick Township, Kanabec County
*Brush Creek Township, Faribault County
*Buckman Township, Morrison County
*Buffalo Township, Wright County
*Buh Township, Morrison County
*Bull Moose Township, Cass County
*Bullard Township, Wadena County
*Bungo Township, Cass County
*Burbank Township, Kandiyohi County
*Burke Township, Pipestone County
*Burleene Township, Todd County
*Burlington Township, Becker County
*Burnhamville Township, Todd County
*Burns Township, Anoka County
*Burnstown Township, Brown County
*Burton Township, Yellow Medicine County
*Buse Township, Otter Tail County
*Butler Township, Otter Tail County
*Butterfield Township, Watonwan County
*Butternut Valley Township, Blue Earth County
*Buzzle Township, Beltrami County
*Bygland Township, Polk County
*Byron Township, Cass County
*Byron Township, Waseca County

C

*Cairo Township, Renville County
*Caledonia Township, Houston County
*Callaway Township, Becker County
*Cambria Township, Blue Earth County
*Cambridge Township, Isanti County
*Camden Township, Carver County
*Cameron Township, Murray County
*Camp 5 Township, St. Louis County
*Camp Lake Township, Swift County
*Camp Release Township, Lac qui Parle County
*Camp Township, Renville County
*Campbell Township, Wilkin County
*Candor Township, Otter Tail County
*Canisteo Township, Dodge County
*Cannon City Township, Rice County
*Cannon Falls Township, Goodhue County
*Cannon Township, Kittson County
*Canosia Township, St. Louis County
*Canton Township, Fillmore County
*Caribou Township, Kittson County
*Carimona Township, Fillmore County
*Carlisle Township, Otter Tail County
*Carlos Township, Douglas County
*Carlston Township, Freeborn County
*Carpenter Township, Itasca County
*Carrolton Township, Fillmore County
*Carson Township, Cottonwood County
*Carsonville Township, Becker County
*Cascade Township, Olmsted County
*Cashel Township, Swift County
*Castle Rock Township, Dakota County
*Cedar Lake Township, Scott County
*Cedar Mills Township, Meeker County
*Cedar Township, Marshall County
*Cedar Township, Martin County
*Cedar Valley Township, St. Louis County
*Cedarbend Township, Roseau County
*Center Creek Township, Martin County
*Center Township, Crow Wing County
*Ceresco Township, Blue Earth County
*Cerro Gordo Township, Lac qui Parle County
*Champion Township, Wilkin County
*Chanarambie Township, Murray County
*Charlestown Township, Redwood County
*Chaska Township, Carver County
*Chatfield Township, Fillmore County
*Chatham Township, Wright County
*Chengwatana Township, Pine County
*Cherry Grove Township, Goodhue County
*Cherry Township, St. Louis County
*Chester Township, Polk County
*Chester Township, Wabasha County
*Chief Township, Mahnomen County
*Chilgren Township, Lake of the Woods County
*Chippewa Falls Township, Pope County
*Chisago Lake Township, Chisago County
*Christiania Township, Jackson County
*Claremont Township, Dodge County
*Clark Township, Aitkin County
*Clark Township, Faribault County
*Clay Township, Hubbard County
*Clayton Township, Mower County
*Clear Lake Township, Sherburne County
*Clearwater Township, Wright County
*Cleveland Township, Le Sueur County
*Clifton Township, Lyon County
*Clifton Township, Traverse County
*Clinton Falls Township, Steele County
*Clinton Township, Rock County
*Clinton Township, St. Louis County
*Clitherall Township, Otter Tail County
*Clontarf Township, Swift County
*Clover Leaf Township, Pennington County
*Clover Township, Clearwater County
*Clover Township, Hubbard County
*Clover Township, Mahnomen County
*Clover Township, Pine County
*Clow Township, Kittson County
*Cokato Township, Wright County
*Colfax Township, Kandiyohi County
*Collegeville Township, Stearns County
*Collins Township, McLeod County
*Collinwood Township, Meeker County
*Columbia Township, Polk County
*Colvin Township, St. Louis County
*Comfort Township, Kanabec County
*Como Township, Marshall County
*Compton Township, Otter Tail County
*Comstock Township, Marshall County
*Concord Township, Dodge County
*Connelly Township, Wilkin County
*Coon Creek Township, Lyon County
*Copley Township, Clearwater County
*Cordova Township, Le Sueur County
*Corinna Township, Wright County
*Corliss Township, Otter Tail County
*Cormant Township, Beltrami County
*Cormorant Township, Becker County
*Cornish Township, Aitkin County
*Cornish Township, Sibley County
*Cosmos Township, Meeker County
*Cotton Township, St. Louis County
*Cottonwood Township, Brown County
*Courtland Township, Nicollet County
*Crate Township, Chippewa County
*Credit River Township, Scott County
*Croke Township, Traverse County
*Cromwell Township, Clay County
*Crooked Creek Township, Houston County
*Crooked Lake Township, Cass County
*Crooks Township, Renville County
*Crookston Township, Polk County
*Crosby Township, Pine County
*Crow Lake Township, Stearns County
*Crow River Township, Stearns County
*Crow Wing Lake Township, Hubbard County
*Crow Wing Township, Crow Wing County
*Crystal Bay Township, Lake County
*Cuba Township, Becker County
*Culdrum Township, Morrison County
*Culver Township, St. Louis County
*Cushing Township, Morrison County
*Custer Township, Lyon County

D

*Daggett Brook Township, Crow Wing County
*Dahlgren Township, Carver County
*Dailey Township, Mille Lacs County
*Dalbo Township, Isanti County
*Dale Township, Cottonwood County
*Dane Prairie Township, Otter Tail County
*Danforth Township, Pine County
*Danielson Township, Meeker County
*Danville Township, Blue Earth County
*Darling Township, Morrison County
*Darnen Township, Stevens County
*Darwin Township, Meeker County
*Dassel Township, Meeker County
*Davis Township, Kittson County
*Dead Lake Township, Otter Tail County
*Decoria Township, Blue Earth County
*Deer Creek Township, Otter Tail County
*Deer Park Township, Pennington County
*Deer River Township, Itasca County
*Deer Township, Roseau County
*Deerfield Township, Cass County
*Deerfield Township, Steele County
*Deerhorn Township, Wilkin County
*Deerwood Township, Crow Wing County
*Deerwood Township, Kittson County
*Delafield Township, Jackson County
*Delavan Township, Faribault County
*Delaware Township, Grant County
*Delhi Township, Redwood County
*Dell Grove Township, Pine County
*Delton Township, Cottonwood County
*Denmark Township, Washington County
*Denver Township, Rock County
*Derrynane Township, Le Sueur County
*Des Moines River Township, Murray County
*Des Moines Township, Jackson County
*Detroit Township, Becker County
*Dewald Township, Nobles County
*Dewey Township, Roseau County
*Dexter Township, Mower County
*Diamond Lake Township, Lincoln County
*Dieter Township, Roseau County
*Dollymount Township, Traverse County
*Donnelly Township, Marshall County
*Donnelly Township, Stevens County
*Dora Township, Otter Tail County
*Douglas Township, Dakota County
*Dover Township, Olmsted County
*Dovray Township, Murray County
*Dovre Township, Kandiyohi County
*Drammen Township, Lincoln County
*Dresbach Township, Winona County
*Dryden Township, Sibley County
*Dublin Township, Swift County
*Dudley Township, Clearwater County
*Duluth Township, St. Louis County
*Dunbar Township, Faribault County
*Dunn Township, Otter Tail County
*Durand Township, Beltrami County

E

*Eagle Lake Township, Otter Tail County
*Eagle Point Township, Marshall County
*Eagle Township, Carlton County
*Eagle Valley Township, Todd County
*Eagle View Township, Becker County
*Eagles Nest Township, St. Louis County
*East Chain Township, Martin County
*East Lake Lillian Township, Kandiyohi County
*East Park Township, Marshall County
*East Side Township, Mille Lacs County
*East Valley Township, Marshall County
*Eastern Township, Otter Tail County
*Echo Township, Yellow Medicine County
*Eckles Township, Beltrami County
*Eckvoll Township, Marshall County
*Eddy Township, Clearwater County
*Eden Lake Township, Stearns County
*Eden Township, Brown County
*Eden Township, Pipestone County
*Eden Township, Polk County
*Edison Township, Swift County
*Edna Township, Otter Tail County
*Edwards Township, Kandiyohi County
*Effington Township, Otter Tail County
*Eglon Township, Clay County
*Eidsvold Township, Lyon County
*Elba Township, Winona County
*Elbow Lake Township, Grant County
*Eldorado Township, Stevens County
*Elgin Township, Wabasha County
*Elizabeth Township, Otter Tail County
*Elk Lake Township, Grant County
*Elk Township, Nobles County
*Elkton Township, Clay County
*Ellington Township, Dodge County
*Ellsborough Township, Murray County
*Ellsburg Township, St. Louis County
*Ellsworth Township, Meeker County
*Elm Creek Township, Martin County
*Elmdale Township, Morrison County
*Elmer Township, Pipestone County
*Elmer Township, St. Louis County
*Elmira Township, Olmsted County
*Elmo Township, Otter Tail County
*Elmore Township, Faribault County
*Elmwood Township, Clay County
*Elysian Township, Le Sueur County
*Emardville Township, Red Lake County
*Embarrass Township, St. Louis County
*Emerald Township, Faribault County
*Emmet Township, Renville County
*Empire Township, Dakota County
*Enstrom Township, Roseau County
*Enterprise Township, Jackson County
*Equality Township, Red Lake County
*Erdahl Township, Grant County
*Erhards Grove Township, Otter Tail County
*Ericson Township, Renville County
*Erie Township, Becker County
*Erin Township, Rice County
*Espelie Township, Marshall County
*Esther Township, Polk County
*Euclid Township, Polk County
*Eureka Township, Dakota County
*Evansville Township, Douglas County
*Everglade Township, Stevens County
*Evergreen Township, Becker County
*Everts Township, Otter Tail County
*Ewington Township, Jackson County
*Excel Township, Marshall County
*Eyota Township, Olmsted County

F

*Fahlun Township, Kandiyohi County
*Fair Haven Township, Stearns County
*Fairbanks Township, St. Louis County
*Fairfax Township, Polk County
*Fairfield Township, Crow Wing County
*Fairfield Township, Swift County
*Fairmont Township, Martin County
*Fairview Township, Cass County
*Fairview Township, Lyon County
*Falk Township, Clearwater County
*Fall Lake Township, Lake County
*Falun Township, Roseau County
*Fanny Township, Polk County
*Farden Township, Hubbard County
*Farley Township, Polk County
*Farm Island Township, Aitkin County
*Farming Township, Stearns County
*Farmington Township, Olmsted County
*Fawn Lake Township, Todd County
*Faxon Township, Sibley County
*Fayal Township, St. Louis County
*Featherstone Township, Goodhue County
*Feeley Township, Itasca County
*Felton Township, Clay County
*Fenton Township, Murray County
*Fergus Falls Township, Otter Tail County
*Fern Township, Hubbard County
*Field Township, St. Louis County
*Fieldon Township, Watonwan County
*Fillmore Township, Fillmore County
*Fine Lakes Township, St. Louis County
*Finlayson Township, Pine County
*Fish Lake Township, Chisago County
*Fisher Township, Polk County
*Fleming Township, Aitkin County
*Fleming Township, Pine County
*Flom Township, Norman County
*Floodwood Township, St. Louis County
*Flora Township, Renville County
*Florence Township, Goodhue County
*Florida Township, Yellow Medicine County
*Flowing Township, Clay County
*Foldahl Township, Marshall County
*Folden Township, Otter Tail County
*Folsom Township, Traverse County
*Ford Township, Kanabec County
*Forest Area Township, Lake of the Woods County
*Forest City Township, Meeker County
*Forest Lake Township, Washington County
*Forest Prairie Township, Meeker County
*Forest Township, Becker County
*Forest Township, Rice County
*Forestville Township, Fillmore County
*Fork Township, Marshall County
*Fort Ripley Township, Crow Wing County
*Fortier Township, Yellow Medicine County
*Fossum Township, Norman County
*Foster Township, Big Stone County
*Foster Township, Faribault County
*Fountain Prairie Township, Pipestone County
*Fountain Township, Fillmore County
*Fox Lake Township, Martin County
*Foxhome Township, Wilkin County
*Framnas Township, Stevens County
*Franconia Township, Chisago County
*Frankford Township, Mower County
*Franklin Township, Wright County
*Fraser Township, Martin County
*Fredenberg Township, St. Louis County
*Freeborn Township, Freeborn County
*Freedom Township, Waseca County
*Freeland Township, Lac qui Parle County
*Freeman Township, Freeborn County
*Fremont Township, Winona County
*French Lake Township, Wright County
*French Township, St. Louis County
*Friberg Township, Otter Tail County
*Friendship Township, Yellow Medicine County
*Frohn Township, Beltrami County

G

*Gail Lake Township, Crow Wing County
*Galena Township, Martin County
*Gales Township, Redwood County
*Garden City Township, Blue Earth County
*Garden Township, Polk County
*Garfield Township, Lac qui Parle County
*Garfield Township, Polk County
*Garnes Township, Red Lake County
*Garrison Township, Crow Wing County
*Geneva Township, Freeborn County
*Gennessee Township, Kandiyohi County
*Gentilly Township, Polk County
*Georgetown Township, Clay County
*Germania Township, Todd County
*Germantown Township, Cottonwood County
*Gervais Township, Red Lake County
*Getty Township, Stearns County
*Gilchrist Township, Pope County
*Gillford Township, Wabasha County
*Gilmanton Township, Benton County
*Girard Township, Otter Tail County
*Glasgow Township, Wabasha County
*Glen Township, Aitkin County
*Glencoe Township, McLeod County
*Glendorado Township, Benton County
*Glenwood Township, Pope County
*Glyndon Township, Clay County
*Gnesen Township, St. Louis County
*Godfrey Township, Polk County
*Golden Valley Township, Roseau County
*Good Hope Township, Itasca County
*Good Hope Township, Norman County
*Goodhue Township, Goodhue County
*Goodland Township, Itasca County
*Goodridge Township, Pennington County
*Goose Prairie Township, Clay County
*Gordon Township, Todd County
*Gorman Township, Otter Tail County
*Gorton Township, Grant County
*Gould Township, Cass County
*Grace Township, Chippewa County
*Graceville Township, Big Stone County
*Grafton Township, Sibley County
*Graham Lakes Township, Nobles County
*Graham Township, Benton County
*Granby Township, Nicollet County
*Grand Forks Township, Polk County
*Grand Lake Township, St. Louis County
*Grand Meadow Township, Mower County
*Grand Plain Township, Marshall County
*Grand Prairie Township, Nobles County
*Grand Rapids Township, Itasca County
*Grandview Township, Lyon County
*Grange Township, Pipestone County
*Granite Falls Township, Chippewa County
*Granite Ledge Township, Benton County
*Granite Rock Township, Redwood County
*Granite Township, Morrison County
*Grant Valley Township, Beltrami County
*Granville Township, Kittson County
*Grass Lake Township, Kanabec County
*Grattan Township, Itasca County
*Gray Township, Pipestone County
*Great Bend Township, Cottonwood County
*Great Scott Township, St. Louis County
*Green Isle Township, Sibley County
*Green Lake Township, Kandiyohi County
*Green Meadow Township, Norman County
*Green Prairie Township, Morrison County
*Green Valley Township, Becker County
*Greenbush Township, Mille Lacs County
*Greenfield Township, Wabasha County
*Greenleaf Township, Meeker County
*Greenvale Township, Dakota County
*Greenway Township, Itasca County
*Greenwood Township, Clearwater County
*Greenwood Township, St. Louis County
*Gregory Township, Mahnomen County
*Grey Cloud Island Township, Washington County
*Grey Eagle Township, Todd County
*Grimstad Township, Roseau County
*Grove Lake Township, Pope County
*Grove Park-Tilden Township, Polk County
*Grove Township, Stearns County
*Gudrid Township, Lake of the Woods County
*Gully Township, Polk County
*Guthrie Township, Hubbard County

H

*Hagali Township, Beltrami County
*Hagen Township, Clay County
*Halden Township, St. Louis County
*Hale Township, McLeod County
*Hallock Township, Kittson County
*Halstad Township, Norman County
*Hamden Township, Becker County
*Hamlin Township, Lac qui Parle County
*Hammer Township, Yellow Medicine County
*Hammond Township, Polk County
*Hampden Township, Kittson County
*Hampton Township, Dakota County
*Hamre Township, Beltrami County
*Hancock Township, Carver County
*Hangaard Township, Clearwater County
*Hansonville Township, Lincoln County
*Hantho Township, Lac qui Parle County
*Harmony Township, Fillmore County
*Harris Township, Itasca County
*Harrison Township, Kandiyohi County
*Hart Lake Township, Hubbard County
*Hart Township, Winona County
*Hartford Township, Todd County
*Hartland Township, Freeborn County
*Harvey Township, Meeker County
*Hassan Township, Hennepin County
*Hassan Valley Township, McLeod County
*Haugen Township, Aitkin County
*Havana Township, Steele County
*Havelock Township, Chippewa County
*Haven Township, Sherburne County
*Haverhill Township, Olmsted County
*Hawk Creek Township, Renville County
*Hawley Township, Clay County
*Hay Brook Township, Kanabec County
*Hay Creek Township, Goodhue County
*Hayes Township, Swift County
*Hayfield Township, Dodge County
*Hayland Township, Mille Lacs County
*Hayward Township, Freeborn County
*Hazel Run Township, Yellow Medicine County
*Hazelton Township, Aitkin County
*Hazelton Township, Kittson County
*Hector Township, Renville County
*Hegbert Township, Swift County
*Hegne Township, Norman County
*Heier Township, Mahnomen County
*Height of Land Township, Becker County
*Helen Township, McLeod County
*Helena Township, Scott County
*Helga Township, Hubbard County
*Helgeland Township, Polk County
*Henderson Township, Sibley County
*Hendricks Township, Lincoln County
*Hendrickson Township, Hubbard County
*Hendrum Township, Norman County
*Henning Township, Otter Tail County
*Henrietta Township, Hubbard County
*Henryville Township, Renville County
*Hereim Township, Roseau County
*Heron Lake Township, Jackson County
*Hersey Township, Nobles County
*Hickory Township, Pennington County
*Higdem Township, Polk County
*High Forest Township, Olmsted County
*Highland Grove Township, Clay County
*Highland Township, Wabasha County
*Highlanding Township, Pennington County
*Highwater Township, Cottonwood County
*Hill Lake Township, Aitkin County
*Hill River Township, Polk County
*Hill Township, Kittson County
*Hillman Township, Kanabec County
*Hillman Township, Morrison County
*Hillsdale Township, Winona County
*Hinckley Township, Pine County
*Hines Township, Beltrami County
*Hiram Township, Cass County
*Hobart Township, Otter Tail County
*Hodges Township, Stevens County
*Hoff Township, Pope County
*Hokah Township, Houston County
*Holden Township, Goodhue County
*Holding Township, Stearns County
*Holland Township, Kandiyohi County
*Holly Township, Murray County
*Hollywood Township, Carver County
*Holmesville Township, Becker County
*Holst Township, Clearwater County
*Holt Township, Fillmore County
*Holt Township, Marshall County
*Holy Cross Township, Clay County
*Holyoke Township, Carlton County
*Home Brook Township, Cass County
*Home Lake Township, Norman County
*Home Township, Brown County
*Homer Township, Winona County
*Homestead Township, Otter Tail County
*Honner Township, Redwood County
*Hope Township, Lincoln County
*Hornet Township, Beltrami County
*Horton Township, Stevens County
*Houston Township, Houston County
*Hubbard Township, Hubbard County
*Hubbard Township, Polk County
*Hudson Township, Douglas County
*Humboldt Township, Clay County
*Hunter Township, Jackson County
*Huntersville Township, Wadena County
*Huntly Township, Marshall County
*Huntsville Township, Polk County
*Huss Township, Roseau County
*Hutchinson Township, McLeod County
*Hyde Park Township, Wabasha County

I

*Ida Township, Douglas County
*Ideal Township, Crow Wing County
*Idun Township, Aitkin County
*Indian Lake Township, Nobles County
*Industrial Township, St. Louis County
*Inguadona Township, Cass County
*Inman Township, Otter Tail County
*Iona Township, Murray County
*Iona Township, Todd County
*Iosco Township, Waseca County
*Iron Range Township, Itasca County
*Irondale Township, Crow Wing County
*Irving Township, Kandiyohi County
*Isanti Township, Isanti County
*Island Lake Township, Lyon County
*Island Lake Township, Mahnomen County
*Isle Harbor Township, Mille Lacs County
*Itasca Township, Clearwater County

J

*Jackson Township, Scott County
*Jadis Township, Roseau County
*Jamestown Township, Blue Earth County
*Janesville Township, Waseca County
*Jay Township, Martin County
*Jefferson Township, Houston County
*Jenkins Township, Crow Wing County
*Jessenland Township, Sibley County
*Jevne Township, Aitkin County
*Jo Daviess Township, Faribault County
*Johnson Township, Polk County
*Johnsonville Township, Redwood County
*Jones Township, Beltrami County
*Jordan Township, Fillmore County
*Judson Township, Blue Earth County
*Jupiter Township, Kittson County

K

*Kalevala Township, Carlton County
*Kalmar Township, Olmsted County
*Kanabec Township, Kanabec County
*Kanaranzi Township, Rock County
*Kandiyohi Township, Kandiyohi County
*Kandota Township, Todd County
*Kasota Township, Le Sueur County
*Kathio Township, Mille Lacs County
*Keene Township, Clay County
*Kego Township, Cass County
*Kelliher Township, Beltrami County
*Kelsey Township, St. Louis County
*Kelso Township, Sibley County
*Kenyon Township, Goodhue County
*Kerkhoven Township, Swift County
*Kerrick Township, Pine County
*Kertsonville Township, Polk County
*Kettle River Township, Pine County
*Keystone Township, Polk County
*Kiel Township, Lake of the Woods County
*Kiester Township, Faribault County
*Kildare Township, Swift County
*Kilkenny Township, Le Sueur County
*Kimball Township, Jackson County
*Kimberly Township, Aitkin County
*King Township, Polk County
*Kinghurst Township, Itasca County
*Kingman Township, Renville County
*Kingston Township, Meeker County
*Kintire Township, Redwood County
*Knife Lake Township, Kanabec County
*Knute Township, Polk County
*Kragero Township, Chippewa County
*Kragnes Township, Clay County
*Krain Township, Stearns County
*Kratka Township, Pennington County
*Kroschel Township, Kanabec County
*Kugler Township, St. Louis County
*Kurtz Township, Clay County

L

*La Crescent Township, Houston County
*La Crosse Township, Jackson County
*La Garde Township, Mahnomen County
*La Grand Township, Douglas County
*La Prairie Township, Clearwater County
*Lac qui Parle Township, Lac qui Parle County
*Lafayette Township, Nicollet County
*Lake Alice Township, Hubbard County
*Lake Andrew Township, Kandiyohi County
*Lake Belt Township, Martin County
*Lake Benton Township, Lincoln County
*Lake Edwards Township, Crow Wing County
*Lake Elizabeth Township, Kandiyohi County
*Lake Emma Township, Hubbard County
*Lake Eunice Township, Becker County
*Lake Fremont Township, Martin County
*Lake George Township, Hubbard County
*Lake George Township, Stearns County
*Lake Grove Township, Mahnomen County
*Lake Hanska Township, Brown County
*Lake Hattie Township, Hubbard County
*Lake Henry Township, Stearns County
*Lake Ida Township, Norman County
*Lake Jessie Township, Itasca County
*Lake Johanna Township, Pope County
*Lake Lillian Township, Kandiyohi County
*Lake Marshall Township, Lyon County
*Lake Mary Township, Douglas County
*Lake Park Township, Becker County
*Lake Pleasant Township, Red Lake County
*Lake Prairie Township, Nicollet County
*Lake Sarah Township, Murray County
*Lake Shore Township, Lac qui Parle County
*Lake Stay Township, Lincoln County
*Lake Township, Roseau County
*Lake Township, Wabasha County
*Lake Valley Township, Traverse County
*Lake View Township, Becker County
*Lakeport Township, Hubbard County
*Lakeside Township, Aitkin County
*Lakeside Township, Cottonwood County
*Laketown Township, Carver County
*Lakeview Township, Carlton County
*Lakewood Township, Lake of the Woods County
*Lakewood Township, St. Louis County
*Lakin Township, Morrison County
*Lambert Township, Red Lake County
*Lamberton Township, Redwood County
*Lammers Township, Beltrami County
*Land Township, Grant County
*Lanesburgh Township, Le Sueur County
*Langhei Township, Pope County
*Langola Township, Benton County
*Langor Township, Beltrami County
*Lansing Township, Mower County
*Laona Township, Roseau County
*Larkin Township, Nobles County
*Lavell Township, St. Louis County
*Lawrence Township, Grant County
*Lawrence Township, Itasca County
*Le Ray Township, Blue Earth County
*Le Roy Township, Mower County
*Le Sauk Township, Stearns County
*Leaf Lake Township, Otter Tail County
*Leaf Mountain Township, Otter Tail County
*Leaf River Township, Wadena County
*Leaf Valley Township, Douglas County
*Leavenworth Township, Brown County
*Lee Township, Aitkin County
*Lee Township, Beltrami County
*Lee Township, Norman County
*Leech Lake Township, Cass County
*Leeds Township, Murray County
*Leenthrop Township, Chippewa County
*Leiding Township, St. Louis County
*Leigh Township, Morrison County
*Lemond Township, Steele County
*Lent Township, Chisago County
*Leon Township, Clearwater County
*Leon Township, Goodhue County
*Leonardsville Township, Traverse County
*Leota Township, Nobles County
*Leslie Township, Todd County
*Lessor Township, Polk County
*Leven Township, Pope County
*Lewis Township, Mille Lacs County
*Lexington Township, Le Sueur County
*Libby Township, Aitkin County
*Liberty Township, Beltrami County
*Liberty Township, Itasca County
*Liberty Township, Polk County
*Lida Township, Otter Tail County
*Lien Township, Grant County
*Lima Township, Cass County
*Lime Lake Township, Murray County
*Lime Township, Blue Earth County
*Limestone Township, Lincoln County
*Lincoln Township, Blue Earth County
*Lincoln Township, Marshall County
*Lind Township, Roseau County
*Linden Grove Township, St. Louis County
*Linden Township, Brown County
*Linsell Township, Marshall County
*Linwood Township, Anoka County
*Lisbon Township, Yellow Medicine County
*Lismore Township, Nobles County
*Litchfield Township, Meeker County
*Little Elbow Township, Mahnomen County
*Little Elk Township, Todd County
*Little Falls Township, Morrison County
*Little Pine Township, Crow Wing County
*Little Rock Township, Nobles County
*Little Sauk Township, Todd County
*Livonia Township, Sherburne County
*Lockhart Township, Norman County
*Lodi Township, Mower County
*Logan Township, Aitkin County
*Logan Township, Grant County
*London Township, Freeborn County
*Lone Pine Township, Itasca County
*Lone Tree Township, Chippewa County
*Long Lake Township, Crow Wing County
*Long Lake Township, Watonwan County
*Long Prairie Township, Todd County
*Loon Lake Township, Cass County
*Lorain Township, Nobles County
*Louisville Township, Red Lake County
*Louisville Township, Scott County
*Louriston Township, Chippewa County
*Lowell Township, Polk County
*Lowville Township, Murray County
*Lucas Township, Lyon County
*Lund Township, Douglas County
*Lura Township, Faribault County
*Lutsen Township, Cook County
*Luverne Township, Rock County
*Luxemburg Township, Stearns County
*Lyle Township, Mower County
*Lynd Township, Lyon County
*Lynden Township, Stearns County
*Lynn Township, McLeod County
*Lyons Township, Lyon County
*Lyons Township, Wadena County
*Lyra Township, Blue Earth County

M

*Macsville Township, Grant County
*Macville Township, Aitkin County
*Madelia Township, Watonwan County
*Madison Township, Lac qui Parle County
*Magnolia Township, Rock County
*Mahtowa Township, Carlton County
*Maine Prairie Township, Stearns County
*Maine Township, Otter Tail County
*Malmo Township, Aitkin County
*Malta Township, Big Stone County
*Malung Township, Roseau County
*Mamre Township, Kandiyohi County
*Manannah Township, Meeker County
*Manchester Township, Freeborn County
*Mandt Township, Chippewa County
*Manfred Township, Lac qui Parle County
*Mankato Township, Blue Earth County
*Mansfield Township, Freeborn County
*Manston Township, Wilkin County
*Mantorville Township, Dodge County
*Mantrap Township, Hubbard County
*Manyaska Township, Martin County
*Maple Grove Township, Becker County
*Maple Grove Township, Crow Wing County
*Maple Lake Township, Wright County
*Maple Ridge Township, Beltrami County
*Maple Ridge Township, Isanti County
*Maple Township, Cass County
*Mapleton Township, Blue Earth County
*Maplewood Township, Otter Tail County
*Marble Township, Lincoln County
*Marcell Township, Itasca County
*Marion Township, Olmsted County
*Marsh Creek Township, Mahnomen County
*Marsh Grove Township, Marshall County
*Marshall Township, Mower County
*Marshan Township, Dakota County
*Marshfield Township, Lincoln County
*Martin Township, Rock County
*Martinsburg Township, Renville County
*Mary Township, Norman County
*Marysland Township, Swift County
*Marysville Township, Wright County
*Mason Township, Murray County
*Max Township, Itasca County
*Maxwell Township, Lac qui Parle County
*May Township, Cass County
*May Township, Washington County
*Mayfield Township, Pennington County
*Mayhew Lake Township, Benton County
*Mayville Township, Houston County
*Maywood Township, Benton County
*Mazeppa Township, Wabasha County
*McCauleyville Township, Wilkin County
*McCrea Township, Marshall County
*McDavitt Township, St. Louis County
*McDonaldsville Township, Norman County
*McDougald Township, Lake of the Woods County
*McGregor Township, Aitkin County
*McKinley Township, Cass County
*McPherson Township, Blue Earth County
*Meadow Brook Township, Cass County
*Meadow Township, Wadena County
*Meadowlands Township, St. Louis County
*Meadows Township, Wilkin County
*Medford Township, Steele County
*Medo Township, Blue Earth County
*Mehurin Township, Lac qui Parle County
*Melrose Township, Stearns County
*Melville Township, Renville County
*Meriden Township, Steele County
*Merton Township, Steele County
*Mickinock Township, Roseau County
*Middle River Township, Marshall County
*Middletown Township, Jackson County
*Middleville Township, Wright County
*Midway Township, Cottonwood County
*Midway Township, St. Louis County
*Milaca Township, Mille Lacs County
*Milford Township, Brown County
*Millerville Township, Douglas County
*Millward Township, Aitkin County
*Millwood Township, Stearns County
*Milo Township, Mille Lacs County
*Milton Township, Dodge County
*Miltona Township, Douglas County
*Minden Township, Benton County
*Minerva Township, Clearwater County
*Minneiska Township, Wabasha County
*Minneola Township, Goodhue County
*Minneota Township, Jackson County
*Minnesota Falls Township, Yellow Medicine County
*Minnesota Lake Township, Faribault County
*Minnewaska Township, Pope County
*Minnie Township, Beltrami County
*Mission Creek Township, Pine County
*Mission Township, Crow Wing County
*Mitchell Township, Wilkin County
*Moe Township, Douglas County
*Moland Township, Clay County
*Moltke Township, Sibley County
*Money Creek Township, Houston County
*Monroe Township, Lyon County
*Monson Township, Traverse County
*Montgomery Township, Le Sueur County
*Monticello Township, Wright County
*Moonshine Township, Big Stone County
*Moore Township, Stevens County
*Moorhead Township, Clay County
*Moose Creek Township, Clearwater County
*Moose Lake Township, Beltrami County
*Moose Lake Township, Carlton County
*Moose Lake Township, Cass County
*Moose Park Township, Itasca County
*Moose River Township, Marshall County
*Moose Township, Roseau County
*Moran Township, Todd County
*Moranville Township, Roseau County
*Morcom Township, St. Louis County
*Morgan Township, Redwood County
*Morken Township, Clay County
*Morrill Township, Morrison County
*Morris Township, Stevens County
*Morrison Township, Aitkin County
*Morristown Township, Rice County
*Morse Township, Itasca County
*Morse Township, St. Louis County
*Moscow Township, Freeborn County
*Motley Township, Morrison County
*Moulton Township, Murray County
*Mound Prairie Township, Houston County
*Mound Township, Rock County
*Mount Morris Township, Morrison County
*Mount Pleasant Township, Wabasha County
*Mount Vernon Township, Winona County
*Mountain Lake Township, Cottonwood County
*Moyer Township, Swift County
*Moylan Township, Marshall County
*Mudgett Township, Mille Lacs County
*Mulligan Township, Brown County
*Munch Township, Pine County
*Munson Township, Stearns County
*Murray Township, Murray County
*Myhre Township, Lake of the Woods County

ee also

* List of cities in Minnesota
* List of Minnesota counties

External links and sources

* [http://www.census.gov/geo/www/gazetteer/places2k.html Census 2000 Gazetteer]
* [http://www.mntownships.org/ Minnesota Association of Townships]
* [http://www.natat.org/ National Association of Towns and Townships]


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Поможем написать курсовую

Look at other dictionaries:

  • List of townships in Minnesota — Please see: * List of townships in Minnesota (A M) * List of townships in Minnesota (N Z)ee also* List of cities in Minnesota * List of Minnesota counties External links and sources* [http://www.census.gov/geo/www/gazetteer/places2k.html Census… …   Wikipedia

  • List of townships in Minnesota (N-Z) — The U.S. state of Minnesota is divided into 2,775 townships in 87 counties. Index: compactTOC N*Nashville Township, Martin County *Nashwauk Township, Itasca County *Nebish Township, Beltrami County *Nelson Park Township, Marshall County *Nelson… …   Wikipedia

  • List of rivers of Minnesota — List of rivers in Minnesota (U.S. state). Contents 1 Alphabetically 1.1 A–C 1.2 D–H …   Wikipedia

  • List of cities in Minnesota — Contents: Top · 0–9 · A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Largest citi …   Wikipedia

  • List of lakes in Minnesota — This is a list of lakes in Minnesota. Minnesota is known as The Land of 10,000 Lakes, but the official count of lakes more than ten acres (40,000 m²) in size is approximately 11,842.[1] All but four Minnesota counties (Mower, Olmsted, Pipestone… …   Wikipedia

  • List of newspapers in Minnesota — This is a list of newspapers in Minnesota. Contents 1 Daily newspapers 2 Nondaily newspapers 3 College newspapers 4 References …   Wikipedia

  • List of counties in Minnesota — KI RS MH PE RL …   Wikipedia

  • List of airports in Minnesota — This is a list of airports in Minnesota (a U.S. state), grouped by type and sorted by location. It contains all public use and military airports in the state. Some private use and former airports may be included where notable, such as airports… …   Wikipedia

  • List of people from Minnesota — This is a list of notable persons who were born or spent important time in the state of Minnesota. People not born in Minnesota are marked with §. Contents: Top · 0–9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z …   Wikipedia

  • List of townships in North Dakota — This is an incomplete list of civil townships in North Dakota by county based on United States Geological Survey and U.S. Census data. See: List of counties in North Dakota, List of cities in North Dakota. NOTOC Adams County* Beisigl * Bucyrus *… …   Wikipedia

Share the article and excerpts

Direct link
Do a right-click on the link above
and select “Copy Link”