National champions 100 metres (men)

National champions 100 metres (men)

Below a list of all national champions in the men's 100 metres in track and field from several countries since 1970.

Contents

Argentina Argentina

  • 1970: Pedro Bassart
  • 1971: Pedro Bassart
  • 1972: Pedro Bassart
  • 1973: Gustavo Dubarbier
  • 1974: Pedro Bassart
  • 1975: Gustavo Dubarbier
  • 1976: Carlos Martínez
  • 1977: Gustavo Dubarbier
  • 1978: Gustavo Dubarbier
  • 1979: Gustavo Dubarbier
  • 1980: Gustavo Dubarbier
  • 1981: Nicolás Duncan Glass
  • 1982: Hugo Alzamora
  • 1983: Oscar Barrionuevo
  • 1984: Oscar Barrionuevo
  • 1985: Oscar Barrionuevo
  • 1986: Gerardo Meinardi
  • 1987: Gabriel Somma
  • 1988: Claudio Arcas
  • 1989: Alejandro Terzián
  • 1990: Alejandro Terzián
  • 1991: Claudio Molocznik
  • 1992: Guillermo Cacián
  • 1993: Carlos Gats
  • 1994: Carlos Gats
  • 1995: Gabriel Simón
  • 1996: Carlos Gats
  • 1997: Carlos Gats
  • 1998: Gabriel Simón
  • 1999: Gabriel Simón
  • 2000: Gabriel Simón
  • 2001: Gabriel Simón
  • 2002: Gabriel Simón
  • 2003: Matías Usandivaras
  • 2004: Matías Usandivaras
  • 2005: Iván Altamirano
  • 2006: Iván Altamirano

Australia Australia

  • 2010: Aaron Rouge-Serret

Belarus Belarus

  • 1992: Sergey Kornelyuk
  • 1993: Leonid Safronnikov
  • 1994: Aleksandr Shlychkov (UKR)
  • 1995: Sergey Kornelyuk
  • 1996: Sergey Kornelyuk
  • 1997: Sergey Kornelyuk
  • 1998: Leonid Safronnikov
  • 1999: Aleksandr Slyunkov
  • 2000: Yuriy Rydeyskiy
  • 2001: Aleksandr Slyunkov
  • 2002: Vyacheslav Aliyey
  • 2003: Yuriy Bagatka
  • 2004: Dmitriy Golub
  • 2005: Maksim Pisunov
  • 2006: Maksim Pisunov
  • 2007: ???
  • 2008: ???
  • 2009: Ivan Dymar
  • 2010: Aliaksandr Linnik

Belgium Belgium

  • 1970: Paul Poels
  • 1971: Jean-Pierre Borlée
  • 1972: Mario Demarchi
  • 1973: Guy Stas
  • 1974: Lambert Micha
  • 1975: Fons Brydenbach
  • 1976: Frank Verhelst
  • 1977: Lambert Micha
  • 1978: Ronald Desruelles
  • 1979: Ronald Desruelles
  • 2000: Patrick Stevens
  • 2001: Nathan Bongelo Bongelemba
  • 2002: Erik Wijmeersch
  • 2003: Xavier De Baerdemaker
  • 2004: Patrick Stevens
  • 2005: Anthony Ferro
  • 2006: Anthony Ferro
  • 2007: Kristof Beyens
  • 2008: Erik Wijmeersch
  • 2009: Jean Marie Louis
  • 2010: Wout Verhoeven
  • 2011: Wout Verhoeven

Brazil Brazil

Canada Canada

Denmark Denmark

  • 1970: Søren Viggo Pedersen
  • 1971: Søren Viggo Pedersen
  • 1972: Søren Viggo Pedersen
  • 1973: Søren Viggo Pedersen
  • 1974: Søren Viggo Pedersen
  • 1975: Jens Hansen
  • 1976: Ole Lysholt
  • 1977: Jens Hansen
  • 1978: Ole Lysholt
  • 1979: Jens Smedegård (Hansen)
  • 1980: Jens Smedegård
  • 1981: Jens Smedegård
  • 1982: Carl Emil Falbe Hansen
  • 1983: Peter Regli
  • 1984: Lars Pedersen
  • 1985: Lars Pedersen
  • 1986: Morten Kjems
  • 1987: Peter Regli
  • 1988: Lars Pedersen
  • 1989: Lars Pedersen
  • 1990: Lars Pedersen
  • 1991: Lars Pedersen
  • 1992: Lars Pedersen
  • 1993: Claus Hirsbro
  • 1994: Lars Pedersen
  • 1995: Christian Trajkovski
  • 1996: Claus Hirsbro
  • 1997: Benjamin Hecht
  • 1998: Benjamin Hecht
  • 1999: Christian Trajkovski

Estonia Estonia

  • 1970: Avo Oja
  • 1971: Kalju Jurkatamm
  • 1972: Jüri Liigand
  • 1973: Paul Nagel
  • 1974: Andres Luka
  • 1975: Gennadi Organov
  • 1976: Gennadi Organov
  • 1977: Gennadi Organov
  • 1978: Gennadi Organov
  • 1979: Jevgeni Jessin
  • 1980: Jevgeni Jessin
  • 1981: Mihhail Urjadnikov
  • 1982: Mihhail Urjadnikov
  • 1983: Mihhail Urjadnikov
  • 1984: Mihhail Urjadnikov
  • 1985: Andrus Möll
  • 1986: Andrus Möll
  • 1987: Andrus Möll
  • 1988: Enn Lilienthal
  • 1989: Enn Lilienthal
  • 1990: Andrei Morozov
  • 1991: Andrei Morozov
  • 1992: Andrei Morozov
  • 1993: Andrei Morozov
  • 1994: Andrei Morozov
  • 1995: Andrei Morozov
  • 1996: Rainis Jaansoo
  • 1997: Rainis Jaansoo
  • 1998: Tanel Soosaar
  • 1999: Erki Nool
  • 2000: Maidu Laht
  • 2001: Garol Pärn
  • 2002: Argo Golberg
  • 2003: Argo Golberg
  • 2004: Allar Aasma
  • 2005: Henri Sool
  • 2006: Marek Niit
  • 2007: Henri Sool
  • 2008: Marek Niit
  • 2009: Richard Pulst
  • 2010: Richard Pulst

Finland Finland

  • 1970: Raimo Vilén
  • 1971: Raimo Vilén
  • 1972: Raimo Vilén
  • 1973: Antti Rajamäki
  • 1974: Antti Rajamäki
  • 1975: Antti Rajamäki
  • 1976: Raimo Räty
  • 1977: Antti Rajamäki
  • 1978: Antti Rajamäki
  • 1979: Ossi Karttunen
  • 1980: Esko Elsilä
  • 1981: Tapani Turunen
  • 1982: Jukka Sihvonen
  • 1983: Kimmo Saaristo
  • 1984: Kimmo Saaristo
  • 1985: Kimmo Saaristo
  • 1986: Kimmo Saaristo
  • 1987: Ari Salonen
  • 1988: Jarkko Toivonen
  • 1989: Kari Niemi
  • 1990: Turo Meriläinen
  • 1991: Sami Länsivuori
  • 1992: Sami Länsivuori
  • 1993: Janne Haapasalo
  • 1994: Ari Pakarinen
  • 1995: Harri Kivelä
  • 1996: Ari Pakarinen
  • 1997: Harri Kivelä
  • 1998: Janne Haapasalo
  • 1999: Kim Lesch

France France

  • 1970: Alain Sarteur
  • 1971: Jean-Pierre Grès
  • 1972: Alain Sarteur
  • 1973: Gilles Echevin
  • 1974: Steve Williams (USA)
  • 1975: Gilles Echevin
  • 1976: Dominique Chauvelot
  • 1977: Lucien Sainte-Rose
  • 1978: Hermann Panzo
  • 1979: Philippe Lejoncour

Germany Germany

East Germany East Germany

West Germany West Germany

  • 1970: Günther Nickel
  • 1971: Karl-Heinz Klotz
  • 1972: Manfred Ommer
  • 1973: Jobst Hirscht
  • 1974: Manfred Ommer
  • 1975: Klaus Ehl
  • 1976: Dieter Steinmann
  • 1977: Bernd Sattler
  • 1978: Werner Zaske
  • 1979: Fritz Heer
  • 1980: Christian Haas

Germany Unified Germany

United Kingdom Great Britain

  • 1970: Brian Green
  • 1971: Brian Green
  • 1972: Brian Green
  • 1973: Don Halliday
  • 1974: Don Halliday
  • 1975: Ainsley Bennett
  • 1976: Allan Wells
  • 1977: Tim Bonsor
  • 1978: Allan Wells
  • 1979: Mike McFarlane

India India

  • 1988: Canute Meghalaes
  • 1989: Anand Shetty
  • 1990: Selvaraj Roberts
  • 1991: Selvaraj Roberts
  • 1992: Selvaraj Roberts
  • 1993: M.S. Sridharan
  • 1994: Salaam Gariba GHA
  • 1995:
  • 1996: Amit Khanna
  • 1997:
  • 2003: Vilas Nilgund
  • 2004: Piyush Kumar
  • 2005: Anil Kumar

Italy Italy

Jamaica Jamaica

Japan Japan

  • 1970: Masahide Jinno
  • 1971: Masahide Jinno
  • 1972: Takao Ishizawa
  • 1973: Masahide Jinno
  • 1974: Masahide Jinno
  • 1975: Masahide Jinno
  • 1976: Hiromichi Tazaki
  • 1977: Toshio Toyota
  • 1978: Akira Harada
  • 1979: Toshio Toyota
  • 1980: Yasuhiro Harada
  • 1981: Yoshihiro Shimizu
  • 1982: Yoshihiro Shimizu
  • 1983: Hirofumi Miyazaki
  • 1984: Kaoru Matsubara
  • 1985: Hirofumi Miyazaki
  • 1986: Hirofumi Miyazaki
  • 1987: Kaoru Matsubara
  • 1988: Takahiro Kasahara
  • 1989: Shinji Aoto

Latvia Latvia

  • 1991: Aleksejs Iljušinš
  • 1992: Guntis Zâlîtis
  • 1993: Guntis Zâlîtis
  • 1994: Alberts Baturins
  • 1995: Sergejs Inšakovs
  • 1996: Sergejs Inšakovs
  • 1997: Sergejs Inšakovs
  • 1998: Ingûns Sviklinš
  • 1999: Stanislavs Olijars
  • 2000: Sergejs Inšakovs
  • 2001: Sergejs Inšakovs
  • 2002: Sergejs Inšakovs
  • 2003: Sandis Sabâjevs
  • 2004: Dmitrijs Hadakovs
  • 2005: Sandis Sabâjevs
  • 2006: Ronalds Arâjs
  • 2007: ???
  • 2008: Māris Grēniņš
  • 2009: Ronalds Arājs
  • 2010: Ronalds Arājs

Lithuania Lithuania

  • 1990: Eimantas Skrabulis
  • 1991: Vilmantas Pipiras
  • 1992: Kastytis Klimas
  • 1993: Kastytis Klimas
  • 1994: Vilmantas Pipiras
  • 1995: Saulius Urbutis
  • 1996: Donatas Jakševicius
  • 1997: Donatas Jakševicius
  • 1998: Donatas Jakševicius
  • 1999: Stanislav Michno
  • 2000: Ilja Andriusenko
  • 2001: Sigitas Kavaliauskas
  • 2002: Dainius Šerpytis
  • 2003: Andrius Kacénas
  • 2004: Andrius Kacénas
  • 2005: Justas Buragas
  • 2006: Rytis Sakalauskas
  • 2007: Žilvinas Adomavičius
  • 2008: Rytis Sakalauskas
  • 2009: Rytis Sakalauskas
  • 2010: Martas Skrabulis

Netherlands Netherlands

  • 1970: Ad de Jong
  • 1971: Eddy Monsels (SUR)
  • 1972: Bert de Jager
  • 1973: Bert de Jager
  • 1974: Bert de Jager
  • 1975: Sammy Monsels (SUR)
  • 1976: Bert de Jager
  • 1977: Bert de Jager
  • 1978: Raymond Heerenveen (AHO)
  • 1979: Raymond Heerenveen (AHO)
  • 1980: Ed Pireau
  • 1981: Ed Pireau
  • 1982: Mario Westbroek
  • 1983: Sammy Monsels (SUR)
  • 1984: Peter van der Heyden
  • 1985: Peter van der Heyden
  • 1986: Ahmed de Kom
  • 1987: Ahmed de Kom
  • 1988: Ahmed de Kom
  • 1989: Emiel Mellaard

New Zealand New Zealand

  • 1970: Laurie D'Arcy
  • 1971: Bevan Smith
  • 1972: Laurie D'Arcy
  • 1973: Steve Erkkila
  • 1974: Bevan Smith
  • 1975: Steve Erkkila
  • 1976: Ross Pownall
  • 1977: Steve Erkkila
  • 1978: Graeme French
  • 1979: Shane Downey
  • 1980: Peter Hunt
  • 1981: Shane Downey
  • 1982: Gary Henley-Smith
  • 1983: Gary Henley-Smith
  • 1984: Joe Leota
  • 1985: Rhys Dacre
  • 1986: Dale McClunie
  • 1987: Shane Downey
  • 1988: Simon Poelman
  • 1989: Murray Gutry
  • 1990: Mark Woods
  • 1991: Augustine Nketia (GHA)
  • 1992: Augustine Nketia
  • 1993: Augustine Nketia
  • 1994: Augustine Nketia
  • 1995: Mark Keddell
  • 1996: Augustine Nketia
  • 1997: Chris Donaldson
  • 1998: Matthew Coad
  • 1999: Chris Donaldson

Norway Norway

  • 1970: Richard Simonsen
  • 1971: Ole Egil Reitan
  • 1972: Audun Garshol
  • 1973: Audun Garshol
  • 1974: Audun Garshol
  • 1975: Audun Garshol
  • 1976: Audun Garshol
  • 1977: Øyvind Røst
  • 1978: Knut M. Stokke
  • 1979: Knut M. Stokke
  • 1980: Kåre Magne Åmot
  • 1981: Kåre Magne Åmot
  • 1982: Tore Bergan
  • 1983: Tore Bergan
  • 1984: Tore Bergan
  • 1985: Einar Sagli
  • 1986: Einar Sagli
  • 1987: Aham Okeke
  • 1988: Einar Sagli
  • 1989: Geir Moen

Poland Poland

  • 1990: Jacek Marlicki
  • 1991: Jarosław Kaniecki
  • 1992: Marek Zalewski
  • 1993: Marek Zalewski
  • 1994: Marek Zalewski
  • 1995: Marek Zalewski
  • 1996: Ryszard Pilarczyk
  • 1997: Ryszard Pilarczyk
  • 1998: Marcin Krzywański
  • 1999: Piotr Balcerzak

Portugal Portugal

  • 1970: Paulo Pereira
  • 1971: António Fonseca e Silva
  • 1972: João Jorge
  • 1973: António Manso
  • 1974: António Cachola
  • 1975: António Cachola
  • 1976: Vítor Mano
  • 1977: Vítor Mano
  • 1978: Vítor Mano
  • 1979: Vítor Mano
  • 1980: Daniel Monteiro
  • 1981: Daniel Monteiro
  • 1982: António Cachola
  • 1983: Luís Barroso
  • 1984: Luís Barroso
  • 1985: Luís Barroso
  • 1986: Arnaldo Abrantes
  • 1987: Luís Barroso
  • 1988: Pedro Agostinho
  • 1989: Paulo Curvelo
  • 1990: Pedro Agostinho
  • 1991: Pedro Agostinho
  • 1992: Luís Cunha
  • 1993: Pedro Agostinho
  • 1994: Luís Cunha
  • 1995: Luís Cunha
  • 1996: Carlos Calado
  • 1997: Mário Barbosa
  • 1998: Mário Barbosa
  • 1999: Carlos Calado

Russia Russia

Spain Spain

  • 1970: Juan Carlos Jones
  • 1971: José Luis Sánchez Paraíso
  • 1972: José Luis Sánchez Paraíso
  • 1973: José Luis Sánchez Paraíso
  • 1974: José Luis Sarriá
  • 1975: José Carbonell
  • 1976: Javier Martínez
  • 1977: Ángel Ibáñez
  • 1978: José Luis Sarriá
  • 1979: José Luis Sánchez Paraíso
  • 1980: Javier Martínez
  • 1981: José Carbonell
  • 1982: Javier Martínez
  • 1983: Juan José Prado
  • 1984: Javier Arques
  • 1985: Javier Arques
  • 1986: Javier Arques
  • 1987: Javier Arques
  • 1988: Javier Arques
  • 1989: Javier Arques
  • 1990: Enrique Talavera
  • 1991: Enrique Talavera
  • 1992: Sergio López
  • 1993: Enrique Talavera
  • 1994: Pedro Pablo Nolet
  • 1995: Francisco Javier Navarro
  • 1996: Venancio José
  • 1997: Frutos Feo
  • 1998: Frutos Feo
  • 1999: Pedro Pablo Nolet

Sweden Sweden

  • 1970: Anders Faager
  • 1971: Thorsten Johansson
  • 1972: Anders Faager
  • 1973: Thorsten Johansson
  • 1974: Christer Garpenborg
  • 1975: Christer Garpenborg
  • 1976: Christer Garpenborg
  • 1977: Christer Garpenborg
  • 1978: Christer Garpenborg
  • 1979: Christer Garpenborg
  • 1980: Dan Orbe
  • 1981: Christer Garpenborg
  • 1982: Stefan Nilsson
  • 1983: Stefan Nilsson
  • 1984: Tommy Johansson
  • 1985: Per-Ola Olsson
  • 1986: Peter Eriksson
  • 1987: Robert Nilsson
  • 1988: Thomas Leandersson
  • 1989: Marty Krulee (USA)
  • 1990: Marty Krulee (USA)
  • 1991: Marty Krulee (USA)
  • 1992: Thomas Leandersson
  • 1993: Peter Karlsson
  • 1994: Peter Karlsson
  • 1995: Matias Ghansah
  • 1996: Peter Karlsson
  • 1997: Torbjörn Mårtensson
  • 1998: Patrik Lövgren
  • 1999: Lenny Martinez
  • 2000: Torbjörn Mårtensson
  • 2001: Mikael Ahl
  • 2002: Patrik Lövgren
  • 2003: Johan Engberg
  • 2004: Johan Wissman
  • 2005: Per Strandquist
  • 2006: Daniel Persson

Ukraine Ukraine

  • 1992: Konstantin Gromadskiy
  • 1993: Aleksandr Shlychkov
  • 1994: Vladislav Dologodin
  • 1995: Aleksey Chikhachov
  • 1996: Sergey Osovich
  • 1997: Vladislav Dologodin
  • 1998: Anatoliy Dovgal
  • 1999: Konstantin Rurak
  • 2000: Konstantin Rurak
  • 2001: Anatoliy Dovgal
  • 2002: Konstantin Rurak
  • 2003: Konstantin Rurak
  • 2004: Anatoliy Dovgal
  • 2005: Anatoliy Dovgal
  • 2006: Anatoliy Dovgal

United States United States

References


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Нужен реферат?

Look at other dictionaries:

  • National champions 5000 metres (men) — Below a list of all National champions in the Men s 5000 metres (track outdoor) in track and field from several countries since 1980. Contents 1 Australia 2 Belgium 3 Canada …   Wikipedia

  • National champions 200 metres (men) — Below a list of all national champions in the men s 200 metres in track and field from several countries since 1970. Contents 1 Argentina 2 Australia 3 Belarus 4 …   Wikipedia

  • National champions 100 metres (women) — Below a list of all national champions in the women s 100 metres in track and field from several countries since 1970. Contents 1 Argentina 2 Australia 3 Belarus 4 Belgium …   Wikipedia

  • National champions 5000 metres (women) — Below a list of all National champions in the Women s 5000 metres (track outdoor) in track and field from several countries since 1980. In most countries however the event was contested for the first time in 1995. Until then the 3000 metres was… …   Wikipedia

  • 100 metres — This article is about the 100 metres race. For lengths on the order of magnitude of 100 metres, see 1 hectometre. Torri Edwards leads her 100 metres heat at the 2007 World Championships The 100 metres, or 100 metre dash, is a sprint race in… …   Wikipedia

  • Michigan Wolverines men's track and field — Michigan Wolverines University University of Michigan Conference Big Ten Location Ann Arbor, MI Head Coach …   Wikipedia

  • New Zealand national rugby union team — For the rugby league team, see New Zealand national rugby league team. For the rugby union sevens team, see New Zealand national rugby union team (sevens). For the women s team, see New Zealand women s national rugby union team. For the… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Australian athletics champions (Women) — Australian Championships in Athletics for women have been conducted since 1930 [http://www.athletics.com.au/history/aust tf/index.htm Athletics Australia National Championship results] ] . At the first National Championships, only three events… …   Wikipedia

  • Sprint (race) — Sprints are short running races in athletics. They are roughly classified as events in which top runners will not have to pace themselves , but can run as fast as possible for the entire distance.RulesThe startStarting blocks are used for all… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Australian athletics champions (men) — see also|Australian athletics champions (Women)The Australian Championships in Athletics have been conducted since 1890 [http://www.athletics.com.au/history/aust tf/index.htm Athletics Australia National Championship results] ] . The most… …   Wikipedia

Share the article and excerpts

Direct link
Do a right-click on the link above
and select “Copy Link”