Green Party candidates, 2008 Canadian federal election

Green Party candidates, 2008 Canadian federal election

This is a list of nominated candidates for the Green Party of Canada in the upcoming 40th Canadian federal election. [cite web | title=Elections Canada | url=http://www.elections.ca/scripts/webpep/reg/contest_search.aspx?textonly=false&lang=e ] Candidadates are running in all but five ridings: Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte (NL), Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley (NS), Jonquière—Alma (QC), Saint-Laurent—Cartierville (QC), Sherbrooke (QC).

Newfoundland and Labrador - 7 seats


=Avalon=

David Aylward [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/10001]

Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor

Robert O'Connor [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/10002]

Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte

No candidate.


=Labrador =

Nyssa McLeod [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/10004]

Random—Burin—St. George's

Kaitlin Wainwright [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/10005]

St. John's East

Howard Story [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/10006]

St. John's South—Mount Pearl

Ted Warren [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/10007]

Prince Edward Island - 4 seats


=Cardigan=

Emma Daughton [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/11001]


=Charlottetown =

Laura Bisaillon [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/11002]


=Egmont =

Rebecca Ridlington [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/11003]


=Malpeque=

Peter Bevan-Baker [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/11004]

Nova Scotia - 11 seats

Cape Breton—Canso

Dwayne MacEachern [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/12001]

Central Nova

Elizabeth May [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/12002]

Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley

The Green Party of Canada and its Electoral District Association in Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley has decided not to run a candidate opposite incumbent Bill Casey. [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/releases/04.08.2008b]

Dartmouth—Cole Harbour

Paul Shreenan [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/12003]


=Halifax=

Darryl Whetter [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/12004]

Halifax West

Michael Munday [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/12005]

Kings—Hants

Brendan MacNeill [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/12006]

Sackville—Eastern Shore

Noreen Hartlen [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/12008]

South Shore—St. Margaret's

Michael Oddy [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/12009]

Sydney—Victoria

Collin Harker [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/12010]

West Nova

Ronald Mills [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/12011]

New Brunswick - 10 seats

Acadie—Bathurst

Michelle Aubin [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/13001]


=Beauséjour=

Michael Milligan [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/13002]


=Fredericton=

Mary Lou Babineau [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/13003]

Fundy Royal

Erik Millett [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/13004]

Madawaska—Restigouche

André Arpin [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/13005]


=Miramichi =

Todd Smith [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/13006]

Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe

Alison Ménard [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/13007]

New Brunswick Southwest

Robert Boucher [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/13008]


=Saint John=

Michael Richardson [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/13009]

Tobique—Mactaquac

Mark Glass [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/13010]

Quebec - 75 seats

Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou

Patrick Rancourt [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24046]

Abitibi—Témiscamingue

Bruno Côté [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24001]


=Ahuntsic =

Lynette Tremblay [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24002]


=Alfred-Pellan =

Tristan Desjardins Drouin [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24003]

Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel

Pierre Audette [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24004]

Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour

Rebecca Laplante [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24054]


=Beauce =

Nicolas Rochette [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24005]

Beauharnois—Salaberry

David Smith [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24006]

Beauport—Limoilou

Luc Côté [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24007]

Berthier—Maskinongé

Denis Lefebvre [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24008]


=Bourassa =

François Boucher [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24009]

Brome—Missisquoi

Pierre Brassard [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24010]

Brossard—La Prairie

Sonia Ziadé [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24011]

Chambly—Borduas

Olivier Adam [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24012]

Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles

François Bédard [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24013]

Châteauguay—Saint-Constant

Brian Sarwer-Foner [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24015]

Chicoutimi—Le Fjord

Jean-François Veilleux [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24016]

Compton—Stanstead

Gary Caldwell [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24017]


=Drummond=

Réginald Gagnon [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24018]

Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine

Julien Leblanc [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24019]


=Gatineau=

David Inglis [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24020]

Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia

Louis Drainville [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24041]


=Hochelaga =

Philippe Larochelle [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24021]


=Honoré-Mercier=

Gaetan Bérard [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24022]

Hull—Aylmer

Frédéric Pouyot [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24023]

Jeanne-Le Ber

Véronik Sansoucy [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24024]


=Joliette =

Annie Durette [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24025]

Jonquière—Alma

No candidate


=La Pointe-de-l'Île=

Domita Cundari [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24028]


=Lac-Saint-Louis =

Peter Graham [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24027]

LaSalle—Émard

Kristina Vitelli [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24029]

Laurentides—Labelle

Jacques Rigal [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24030]

Laurier—Sainte-Marie

Dylan Percival-Maxwell [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24031]


=Laval =

Eric Madelein [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24032]

Laval—Les Îles

Brent Neil [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24033]

Lévis—Bellechasse

Lynne Champoux-Williams [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24034]

Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher

Danielle Moreau [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24035]

Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière

Shirley Picknell [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24036]


=Louis-Hébert =

Michèle Fontaine [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24037]


=Louis-Saint-Laurent =

Jean Cloutier [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24038]


=Manicouagan =

Jacques Gélineau [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24039]


=Marc-Aurèle-Fortin =

Lise Bissonnette [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24040]

Mégantic—L'Érable

Jean Guernon [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24042]


=Montcalm=

Michel Paulette [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24043]

Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup

Claude Gaumond [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24058]

Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord

Jacques Legros [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24014]


=Mount Royal =

Tyrell Alexander [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24044]

Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine

Jessica Gal [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24045]


=Outremont =

François Pilon [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24047]


=Papineau =

Ingrid Hein [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24048]

Pierrefonds—Dollard

Ryan Young [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24049]


=Pontiac =

André Sylvestre [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24050]

Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier

Nathan Weatherdon [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24051]


=Québec=

Yonnel Bonaventure [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24052]


=Repentigny=

Paul Fournier [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24053]

Richmond—Arthabaska

François Fillon [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24055]

Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques

James Morisson [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24056]


=Rivière-des-Mille-Îles=

Marie Martine Bédard [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24057]


=Rivière-du-Nord =

Rene Piche [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24059]

Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean

Jocelyn Tremblay [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24060]

Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie

Vincent Larochelle [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24061]

Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert

Simon Bernier [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24062]

Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot

Jacques Tétreault [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24063]


=Saint-Jean=

Pierre Tremblay [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24064]


=Saint-Lambert =

Diane Joubert [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24065]

Saint-Laurent—Cartierville

No candidate due to deal between Elizabeth May and Liberal Party leader Stéphane Dion not to run candidates in each other's ridings.

Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel

Frank Monteleone [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24067]

Saint-Maurice—Champlain

Martial Toupin [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24068]


=Shefford =

Michel Champagne [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24069]


=Sherbrooke =

No candidate.

Terrebonne—Blainville

Martin Drapeau [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24071]


=Trois-Rivières =

Ariane Blais [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24072]

Vaudreuil—Soulanges

Jean-Yves Massenet [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24073]

Verchères—Les Patriotes

Annie Morel [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24074]

Westmount—Ville-Marie

Claude William Genest [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/24075]

Ontario - 106 seats

Ajax—Pickering

Mikhel Harilaid [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35001]

Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing

Lorraine Rekmans [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35002]

Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale

Peter Ormond [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35003]


=Barrie=

Erich Jacoby-Hawkins [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35004]

Beaches—East York

Zoran Markovski [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35005]

Bramalea—Gore—Malton

Mark Pajot [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35006]

Brampton—Springdale

Dave Finlay [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35007]

Brampton West

Patti Chmelyk [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35008]


=Brant =

Nora Fueten [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35009]

Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound

Dick Hibma [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35026]


=Burlington=

Marnie Mellish [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35010]


=Cambridge =

Scott Cosman [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35011]

Carleton—Mississippi Mills

Jake Cole [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35012]

Chatham-Kent—Essex

Alina Abbott [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35013]


=Davenport =

Wayne Scott [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35015]

Don Valley East

Wayne Clements [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35016]

Don Valley West

Georgina Wilcock [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35017]

Dufferin—Caledon

Ard Van Leeuwen [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35018]


=Durham=

Stephen Leahy [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35014]

Eglinton—Lawrence

Andrew James [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35019]

Elgin—Middlesex—London

Noel Burgon [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35020]


=Essex =

Richard Bachynsky [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35021]

Etobicoke Centre

Marion Schaffer [http://www.cbc.ca/news/canadavotes/riding/130/candidate.html]

Etobicoke—Lakeshore

David Corail [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35023]

Etobicoke North

Nigel Barriffe [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35024]

Glengarry—Prescott—Russell

Sylvie Lemieux [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35025]


=Guelph =

Mike Nagy [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35027]

Haldimand—Norfolk

Stephana Johnston [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35028]

Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock

Michael Bell [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35029]


=Halton=

Amy Collard [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35030]

Hamilton Centre

John Livingstone [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35031]

Hamilton East—Stoney Creek

Dave Hart Dyke [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35032]

Hamilton Mountain

Stephen Brotherston [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35033]

Huron—Bruce

Glen Smith [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35034]


=Kenora=

Jo Jo Holiday [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35035]

Kingston and the Islands

Eric Walton [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35036]

Kitchener Centre

John Bithell [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35037]

Kitchener—Conestoga

Jamie Kropf [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35038]

Kitchener—Waterloo

Cathy MacLellan [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35039]

Lambton—Kent—Middlesex

Jim Johnston [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35046]

Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington

Chris Walker [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35040]

Leeds—Grenville

Jeanie Warnock [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35041]

London—Fanshawe

Daniel O'Neail [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35042]

London North Centre

Mary Ann Hodge [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35043]

London West

Monica Jarabek [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35044]

Markham—Unionville

Leonard Aitken [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35045]

Mississauga—Brampton South

Grace Yogaretnam [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35047]

Mississauga East—Cooksville

Jaymini Bhikha [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35048]

Mississauga—Erindale

Richard Pietro [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35049]

Mississauga South

Richard Laushway [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35050]

Mississauga—Streetsville

Otto Casanova [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35051]

Nepean—Carleton

Lori Gadzala [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35052]

Newmarket—Aurora

Glenn Hubbers [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35053]


=Niagara Falls=

Shawn Willick [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35054]

Niagara West—Glanbrook

Sid Frere [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35055]

Nickel Belt

Frederick Twilley [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35056]

Nipissing—Timiskaming

Craig Bridges [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35057]

Northumberland—Quinte West

Ralph Torrie [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35058]

Oak Ridges—Markham

Richard Taylor [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35059]


=Oakville=

Blake Poland [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35060]


=Oshawa=

Pat Gostlin [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35061]

Ottawa Centre

Jen Hunter [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35062]

Ottawa—Orléans

Paul Maillet [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35063]

Ottawa South

Qais Ghanem [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35064]

Ottawa—Vanier

Akbar Manoussi [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35065]

Ottawa West—Nepean

Frances Coates [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35066]


=Oxford=

Cathy Mott [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35067]

Parkdale—High Park

Robert L. Rishchynski [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35068]

Parry Sound—Muskoka

Glen Hodgson [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35069]

Perth—Wellington

John Cowling [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35070]


=Peterborough=

Emily Berrigan [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35071]

Pickering—Scarborough East

Jason Becevello [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35072]

Prince Edward—Hastings

Alan Coxwell [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35073]

Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke

Ben Hoffman [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35074]


=Richmond Hill=

Dylan Marando [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35075]


=St. Catharines=

Jim Fannon [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35076]

St. Paul's

Justin Erdman [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35077]

Sarnia—Lambton

Alan McKeown [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35078]


=Sault Ste. Marie=

Luke Macmichael [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35079]

Scarborough—Agincourt

Adrian Molder [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35080]

Scarborough Centre

Ella Ng [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35081]

Scarborough—Guildwood

Alonzo Bartley [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35082]

Scarborough—Rouge River

Attila Nagy [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35083]

Scarborough Southwest

Stefan Dixon [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35084]

Simcoe—Grey

Peter Ellis [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35085]

Simcoe North

Valerie Powell [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35086]

Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry

David Rawnsley [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35087]


=Sudbury=

Gordon Harris [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35088]


=Thornhill=

Norbert Koehl [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35089]

Thunder Bay—Rainy River

Russ Aegard [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35090]

Thunder Bay—Superior North

Brendan Hughes [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35091]

Timmins—James Bay

Larry Verner [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35092]

Toronto Centre

Ellen Michelson [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35093]

Toronto—Danforth

Sharon Howarth [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35094]

Trinity—Spadina

Stephen LaFrenie [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35095]


=Vaughan=

Adrian Visentin [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35096]


=Welland=

Jennifer Mooradian [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35097]

Wellington—Halton Hills

Brent Bouteiller [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35098]

Whitby—Oshawa

Doug Anderson [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35099]


=Willowdale=

Lou Carcasole [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35100]

Windsor—Tecumseh

Kyle Prestanski [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35101]

Windsor West

John Esposito [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35102]

York Centre

Rosemary Frei [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35103]

York—Simcoe

John Dewar [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35104]

York South—Weston

Andre Papadimitriou [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35105]

York West

Nick Capra [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/35106]

Manitoba - 14 seats

Brandon—Souris

Dave Barnes [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/46001]

Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia

Brian Timlick [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/46002]


=Churchill=

Saara Harvie [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/46003]

Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette

Kate Storey [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/46004]

Elmwood—Transcona

Christopher Hrynkow [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/46005]

Kildonan—St. Paul

Kevan Bowkett [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/46006]

Portage—Lisgar

Charlie Howatt [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/46007]


=Provencher=

Janine Gibson [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/46008]


=Saint Boniface=

Marc Payette [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/46009]

Selkirk—Interlake

Glenda Whiteman [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/46010]

Winnipeg Centre

Jessie Klassen [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/46011]

Winnipeg North

Catherine Johannson [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/46012]

Winnipeg South

David Cosby [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/46013]

Winnipeg South Centre

Vere Scott [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/46014]

Saskatchewan - 14 seats

Battlefords—Lloydminster

Norbert Kratchmer [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/47001]


=Blackstrap=

Imre Pallagi [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/47002]

Cypress Hills—Grasslands

Bill Clary [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/47004]

Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River

George Morin [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/47003]

Palliser

Larissa Shasko [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/47005]


=Prince Albert=

Amanda Smytaniuk [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/47006]

Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre

Nicolas Stulberg [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/47007]

Regina—Qu'Appelle

Greg Chatterson [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/47008]

Saskatoon—Humboldt

Jean-Pierre Ducasse [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/47009]

Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar

Amber Jones [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/47010]

Saskatoon—Wanuskewin

Tobi-Dawne Smith [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/47011]

Souris—Moose Mountain

Bob Deptuck [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/47012]


=Wascana=

George Wooldridge [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/47013]

Yorkton—Melville

Jen Antony [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/47014]

Alberta - 28 seats

Calgary Centre

Natalie Odd [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48006]

Calgary Centre-North

Eric Donovan [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48003]

Calgary East

Nathan Coates [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48002]

Calgary Northeast

Abeed Monty Ahmad [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48004]

Calgary—Nose Hill

Tony Hajj [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48005]

Calgary Southeast

Margaret Chandler [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48007]

Calgary Southwest

Kelly Christie [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48008]

Calgary West

Randy Weeks [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48009]


=Crowfoot=

Kaity Kettenbach [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48010]

Edmonton Centre

David J. Parker [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48012]

Edmonton East

Trey Capnerhurst [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48013]

Edmonton—Leduc

Valerie Kennedy [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48014]

Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont

David Allan Hrushka [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48011]

Edmonton—St. Albert

Peter Johnston [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48015]

Edmonton—Sherwood Park

Nina Erfani [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48016]

Edmonton—Spruce Grove

Wendy Walker [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48017]

Edmonton—Strathcona

Jane Thrall [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48018]

Fort McMurray—Athabasca

Dylan Richards [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48001]


=Lethbridge=

Amanda Swagar [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48019]


=Macleod=

Jared McCollum [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48020]


=Medicine Hat=

Kevin Dodd [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48021]


=Peace River=

Jennifer Villebrun [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48022]


=Red Deer=

Evan Bedford [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48023]

Vegreville—Wainwright

Will Munsey [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48024]

Westlock—St. Paul

Aden Murphy [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48025]


=Wetaskiwin=

Les Parsons [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48026]


= Wild Rose=

Lisa Fox [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48027]


=Yellowhead=

Monika Schaefer [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/48028]

British Columbia - 36 seats


=Abbotsford=

Karen Durant [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59001]

British Columbia Southern Interior

Andy Morel [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59026]

Burnaby—Douglas

Doug Perry [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59002]

Burnaby—New Westminster

Carrie-Ann McLaren [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59003]

Cariboo—Prince George

Amber van Drielen [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59004]

Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon

Barbara LeBeau [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59005]

Delta—Richmond East

Matt Laine [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59006]

Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca

Brian Gordon [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59008]

Fleetwood—Port Kells

Brian Newbold [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59009]

Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo

Donovan Cavers [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59010]

Kelowna—Lake Country

Angela Reid [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59011]

Kootenay—Columbia

Ralph Moore [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59012]


=Langley=

Patrick Meyer [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59013]

Nanaimo—Alberni

John Fryer [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59014]

Nanaimo—Cowichan

Christina Knighton [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59015]

Newton—North Delta

Liz Walker [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59016]

New Westminster—Coquitlam

Marshall Smith [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59017]


=North Vancouver=

Jim Stephenson [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59019]

Okanagan—Coquihalla

Dan Bouchard [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59020]

Okanagan—Shuswap

Huguette Allen [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59018]

Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission

Mike Gildersleeve [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59007]

Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam

Rod Brindamour [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59021]

Prince George—Peace River

Hilary Crowley [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59022]


=Richmond=

Michael Wolfe [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59023]

Saanich—Gulf Islands

Andrew Lewis [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59024]

Skeena—Bulkley Valley

Hondo Arendt [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59025]

South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale

David Blair [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59027]

Surrey North

Dan Kashamanga [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59028]

Vancouver Centre

Adriane Carr [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59029]

Vancouver East

Mike Carr [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59030]

Vancouver Island North

Philip Stone [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59031]

Vancouver Kingsway

Doug Warkentin [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59032]

Vancouver Quadra

Daniel Grice [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59033]

Vancouver South

Csaba Gulyas [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59034]


=Victoria=

Adam Saab [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59035]

West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country

Blair Wilson [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/59036]

Yukon - 1 seat


=Yukon=

John Streicker [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/60001]

Northwest Territories - 1 seat

Western Arctic

Sam Gamble [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/61001]

Nunavut - 1 seat


=Nunavut=

Peter Ittinuar [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaign/62001]

ee also

*Canadian federal election, 2008 (candidates)

References

External links

* [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/campaigns Candidates List on Green Party website]
* [http://www.greenparty.ca/en/contact/shadow_cabinet Green Party of Canada – list of Shadow Cabinet Critics]
* [http://www.albertagreens.ca/blog/grant/2006/10/agm AGM results, Green Party of Alberta]
* [http://www2.elections.on.ca/results/2003_results/valid_votes.jsp?e_code=38&rec=0&
| Elections Ontario
]
* [http://www.elections.ca/scripts/OVR2006/default.html| Elections Canada]


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Поможем решить контрольную работу

Look at other dictionaries:

Share the article and excerpts

Direct link
Do a right-click on the link above
and select “Copy Link”