Administrative divisions of Nizhny Novgorod Oblast

Administrative divisions of Nizhny Novgorod Oblast

*Towns under the federal government management:
**Sarov (Саров)
*Cities under the oblast's jurisdiction:
**Nizhny Novgorod (Нижний Новгород) (administrative center)
***"city districts"Administrative structure of Nizhny Novgorod— [http://www.nntu.sci-nnov.ru/RUS/zakon/nnnormativ/nnustav.htm The City Charter ("Ustav") of Nizhny Novgorod] ] :
****Avtozavodsky (Автозаводский)
****Kanavinsky (Канавинский)
****Leninsky (Ленинский)
****Moskovsky (Московский)
*****with 1 "selsovet" under the city district's jurisdiction.
****Nizhegorodsky (Нижегородский)
****Prioksky (Приокский)
****Sormovsky (Сормовский)
****Sovetsky (Советский)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the city's jurisdiction:
****Zelyony Gorod resort settlement (Зелёный Город)
**Arzamas (Арзамас)
**Dzerzhinsk (Дзержинск)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the city's jurisdiction:
****Gavrilovka (Гавриловка)
****Gorbatovka (Горбатовка)
****Pyra (Пыра)
****Zhyolnino (Жёлнино)
***with 1 "selsovet" under the city's jurisdiction.
*Districts:
**Ardatovsky (Ардатовский)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Ardatov (Ардатов)
****Mukhtolovo (Мухтолово)
***with 12 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Arzamassky (Арзамасский)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Vyezdnoye (Выездное)
***with 21 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Balakhninsky (Балахнинский)
***"Towns" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Balakhna (Балахна)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Bolshoye Kozino (Большое Козино)
****Gidrotorf (Гидроторф)
****Lukino (Лукино)
****Maloye Kozino (Малое Козино)
****Pervoye Maya (Первое Мая)
***with 4 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Bogorodsky (Богородский)
***"Towns" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Bogorodsk (Богородск)
***with 13 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Bolsheboldinsky (Большеболдинский)
***with 9 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Bolshemurashkinsky (Большемурашкинский)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Bolshoye Murashkino (Большое Мурашкино)
***with 7 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Borsky (Борский)
***"Towns" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Bor (Бор)
***with 8 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Buturlinsky (Бутурлинский)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Buturlino (Бутурлино)
***with 6 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Chkalovsky (Чкаловский)
***"Towns" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Chkalovsk (Чкаловск)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Chistoye (Чистое)
****Katunki (Катунки)
***with 7 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Dalnekonstantinovsky (Дальнеконстантиновский)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Dalneye Konstantinovo (Дальнее Константиново)
***with 14 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Diveyevsky (Дивеевский)
***with 8 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Gaginsky (Гагинский)
***with 12 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Gorodetsky (Городецкий)
***"Towns" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Gorodets (Городец)
****Zavolzhye (Заволжье)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Pervomaysky (Первомайский)
***with 12 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Knyagininsky (Княгининский)
***"Towns" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Knyaginino (Княгинино)
***with 8 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Koverninsky (Ковернинский)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Kovernino (Ковернино)
***with 12 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Krasnobakovsky (Краснобаковский)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Krasnye Baki (Красные Баки)
****Vetluzhsky (Ветлужский)
***with 9 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Krasnooktyabrsky (Краснооктябрьский)
***with 14 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Kstovsky (Кстовский)
***"Towns" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Kstovo (Кстово)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Leninskaya Sloboda (Ленинская Слобода)
***with 13 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Kulebaksky (Кулебакский)
***"Towns" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Kulebaki (Кулебаки)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Gremyachevo (Гремячево)
****Veletma (Велетьма)
***with 7 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Lukoyanovsky (Лукояновский)
***"Towns" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Lukoyanov (Лукоянов)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Imeni Stepana Razina (Имени Степана Разина)
***with 16 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Lyskovsky (Лысковский)
***"Towns" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Lyskovo (Лысково)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Makaryevo (Макарьево)
***with 13 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Navashinsky (Навашинский)
***"Towns" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Navashino (Навашино)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Tyosha (Тёша)
***with 9 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Pavlovsky (Павловский)
***"Towns" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Gorbatov (Горбатов)
****Pavlovo (Павлово)
****Vorsma (Ворсма)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Tumbotino (Тумботино)
***with 8 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Perevozsky (Перевозский)
***"Towns" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Perevoz (Перевоз)
***with 9 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Pervomaysky (Первомайский)
***"Towns" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Pervomaysk (Первомайск)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Satis (Сатис)
***with 8 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Pilninsky (Пильнинский)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Pilna (Пильна)
***with 15 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Pochinkovsky (Починковский)
***with 23 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Sechenovsky (Сеченовский)
***with 13 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Semyonovsky (Семёновский)
***"Towns" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Semyonov (Семёнов)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Sukhobezvodnoye (Сухобезводное)
***with 16 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Sergachsky (Сергачский)
***"Towns" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Sergach (Сергач)
***with 17 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Shakhunsky (Шахунский)
***"Towns" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Shakhunya (Шахунья)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Syava (Сява)
****Vakhtan (Вахтан)
***with 12 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Sharangsky (Шарангский)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Sharanga (Шаранга)
***with 9 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Shatkovsky (Шатковский)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Lesogorsk (Лесогорск)
****Shatki (Шатки)
***with 14 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Sokolsky (Сокольский)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Sokolskoye (Сокольское)
***with 13 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Sosnovsky (Сосновский)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Sosnovskoye (Сосновское)
***with 10 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Spassky (Спасский)
***with 11 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Tonkinsky (Тонкинский)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Tonkino (Тонкино)
***with 6 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Tonshayevsky (Тоншаевский)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Pizhma (Пижма)
****Shaygino (Шайгино)
****Tonshayevo (Тоншаево)
***with 7 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Urensky (Уренский)
***"Towns" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Uren (Урень)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Arya (Арья)
***with 13 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Vachsky (Вачский)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Vacha (Вача)
***with 10 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Vadsky (Вадский)
***with 11 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Varnavinsky (Варнавинский)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Varnavino (Варнавино)
***with 9 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Vetluzhsky (Ветлужский)
***"Towns" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Vetluga (Ветлуга)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Imeni M. I. Kalinina
***with 11 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Volodarsky (Володарский)
***"Towns" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Volodarsk (Володарск)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Frolishchi (Фролищи)
****Ilyinogorsk (Ильиногорск)
****Krasnaya Gorka (Красная Горка)
****Reshetikha (Решетиха)
****Smolino (Смолино)
****Tsentralny (Центральный)
****Yuganets (Юганец)
***with 4 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Vorotynsky (Воротынский)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Vasilsursk (Васильсурск)
****Vorotynets (Воротынец)
***with 13 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Voskresensky (Воскресенский)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Voskresenskoye (Воскресенское)
***with 15 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Voznesensky (Вознесенский)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Voznesenskoye (Вознесенское)
***with 13 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.
**Vyksunsky (Выксунский)
***"Towns" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Vyksa (Выкса)
***"Urban-type settlements" under the district's jurisdiction:
****Blizhne-Pesochnoye (Ближне-Песочное)
****Doschatoye (Досчатое)
****Shimorskoye (Шиморское)
****Vilya (Виля)
***with 7 "selsovets" under the district's jurisdiction.

References


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Игры ⚽ Нужно решить контрольную?

Look at other dictionaries:

  • Nizhny Novgorod Oblast — Нижегородская область (Russian)   Oblast   …   Wikipedia

  • Chkalovsky District, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast — (English) …   Wikipedia

  • Novgorod Oblast — Новгородская область (Russian)   Oblast   …   Wikipedia

  • Administrative divisions of Murmansk Oblast — Murmansk Oblast, Russia Administrative center: Murmansk As of 2010: Districts[1 …   Wikipedia

  • Administrative divisions of Leningrad Oblast — Leningrad Oblast, Russia Administrative center:[1] None As of 2010 …   Wikipedia

  • Administrative divisions of Tatarstan — Republic of Tatarstan Russia Capital:  Kazan …   Wikipedia

  • Administrative divisions of Saint Petersburg — Federal city of Saint Petersburg, Russia As of 2008:[1] # of city districts (районы) …   Wikipedia

  • Administrative divisions of Moscow — Federal city of Moscow, Russia As of 2009:[1] # of city administrative okrugs (административные округа) 10 …   Wikipedia

  • Kostroma Oblast — Infobox Russian federal subject EnglishName=Kostroma Oblast RussianName=Костромская область Locator LocatorMap CoatOfArmsLink=Coat of arms of Kostroma Oblast FlagLink=Flag of Kostroma Oblast AnthemLink=Anthem of Kostroma Oblast… …   Wikipedia

  • Ivanovo Oblast — Infobox Russian federal subject EnglishName=Ivanovo Oblast RussianName=Ивановская область Locator LocatorMap CoatOfArmsLink=Coat of arms of Ivanovo Oblast FlagLink=Flag of Ivanovo Oblast AnthemLink= None AdmCtrOrCapital=Administrative center… …   Wikipedia

Share the article and excerpts

Direct link
Do a right-click on the link above
and select “Copy Link”