- Star Factory
Star Factory ( _ru. Фа́брика звёзд, "Fabrika zvyozd") is a
Russia n television show aired on "Channel One". The show is in the internationalStar Academy format similar toOperacion Triunfo andStar Academy France .The show has had seven seasons, all of them hosted by
Yana Churikova . The show's alumni includeTimati ,Julia Savicheva ,Natalia Podolskaya ,Dmitry Koldun , andElena Temnikova . The latest season was sponsored by singerAlla Pugacheva , who had starred in a TV musical mocking the Star Factory, together withMaxim Galkin andVerka Serduchka .First Season
The students:
"KORNI" boy-band: - winner
Pavel Artemiev
Aleksandr Astashenok
Aleksandr Berdnikov
Aleksei Kabanov
"Fabrika " band:Sati Kazanova
Aleksandra SavelyevaIrina Toneva
Maria Alalykina - former member
Mikhail Grebenshikov
Konstantin Dudoladov
Gera Tuzikov (Gera Levi)
Sherif Musa (JAM)
Zhanna Cherukhina
Nickolai Burlak
Anna Kulikova
Ekaterina Shemyakina
Julia BuzhilovaProducer: Igor Matvienko
econd Season
The students:
Polina Gagarina - winner
Elena TerleevaElena Temnikova Yulia Savicheva
Evgeniya Rasskazova
Kristian Leinich
Marianna Belezkaya
Maria Rzhevskaya
Aleksei Semenov
Mikhail Reshetnikov
Pier Narciss
Dmitriy Astashenok
Irakliy Pirzhalava
Juliya Volkova
Gennadiy Lagutin
Dmitriy PraskovjinProducer: Max Fadeev
Third Season
The students:
Nikita Malinin - winner
Irina Ortmann
Maria Vebber
Roamn Barsukov
Julia Michalchik
Nikolay SlichenkoSvetlana Svetikova
Ruslan Kurik
Irina Zhelnova
Aleksandr Kireev
Anastacia Krainova
Kseniya Valeeva
Dmitriy Golubev
Oleg Dobrinin
Lesya Yaroslavskaya
Sofiya KuzminaProducer: Aleksandr Shulgin
Fourth Season
The students:
Irina Dubzova - winner
Timur Yunusov (Timati)
Nataliya Korshunova
Ivan Breusov
Aleksandr Breslavskiy (Dominick Joker)
Anton Zacepin
Kseniya Larina
Anastacia Kochetkova
Nadezhda Igoshina
Nataliya Polyanskaya
Victoria Bogoslavskaya
Evgeniya Volkonskaya
Yuriy Titov
Stas Pjecha
Anton Yampolskiy (Paul)
Ratmir Shishkov
Aleksandra Chivikova (Aleksa)Producer: Igor Krutoi
Fifth Season
The students:
Victoria Daineko - winner
Mikhail Veselov
Andrey Shumskiy
Nataliya Podolskaya
Elena Kukarskaya (Elena Sergeevna)
Konstantin Legostaev
Aleksandra Balakireva
Elena Kaufmann
Ruslan Masyukov
Darya Klushnikova
Radion Zabolotskiy (Roger)
Irsen Kudikova
Julianna Karaulova
Mike Mironenko
Aksinya Verjak
Miguel
Kirill Garnik
Lerika GolubevaProducers: Alla Pugacheva, Igor Matvienko, Max Fadeev
ixth Season
The students:
Dmitriy Koldun - winner
Aleksei Khvorostyan
Arseniy Borodin
Aleksei Korzin
Prokhor Shalyapin
Dan Petrov
Arina Ryzhenkova
Anastacia Shevchenko
Roman Arkhipov
Julia Lysenko
Aleksandra Gurkova
Sogdiana Fedorinskaya
Mila Kulikova
Zara
Viktoriya Kolesnikova
Olga Voronina
Sabrina GadzhikaibovaProducer: Victor Drobysh
eventh Season
The students:
Anastacia Prihodko - winner
2nd:Mark Tishmann
3rd: Yin Yang:Artem Ivanov Julia Parshuta Sergey Ashikhmin Tatyana Bogacheva
3rd: "Bis" Band:
Dmitriy Bikbaev
Vsevolod SokolovskiyGergiy Ivashenko (Pups)
Alexei Kuznetzov (Aleksei Svetlov)
Margarita Gerasimovich (Dakota)
Korneliya Donato Mango
Nataliya Tumshevits
Ekaterina Zipina
Anna Kolodko
Phil Chinyanga (Phil Yang)Spares:
Elena Mizuk
Vitaliy Chirva
Leonid Panov
Julia ZemskayaProducers: Konstantin Meladze, Valeriy Meladze
External links
* [http://www.1tv.ru/fabrika/ Official website] ru icon
* [http://www.1tv.ru/owa/win/ort5_static.static?p_page_id=396] - First Season
* [http://www.1tv.ru/owa/win/ORT6_STFABRIQ2.main] - Second Season
* [http://www.1tv.ru/owa/win/ORT6_STFABRIQ3.main] - Third Season
* [http://www.1tv.ru/owa/win/ORT6_STFABRIQ4.main] - Fourth Season
* [http://www.1tv.ru/owa/win/ORT6_STFABRIQ5.main] - Fifth Season
* [http://www.1tv.ru/owa/win/ORT6_STFABRIQ6.main] - Sixth Season
* [http://www.1tv.ru/owa/win/ORT6_STFABRIQ7.main] - Seventh Season
Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.