- Fairport's Cropredy Convention Appearances
This is a list of the artists who have played at the various
Fairport Convention Fairport's Cropredy Convention over the years.2005
;Thursday
August 11
* Tickled Pink
*Simon Mayor andHilary James
*Jah Wobble
*Country Joe McDonald and his band;Friday
August 12
* Big Eyed Fish
*Bob Fox performs solo
* Stuey Mutch with Henry Nicol
* Edwina Hayes
*Chris While andJulie Matthews
* TheMuffin Men withJimmy Carl Black
* The Ukulele Orchestra of Great Britain
* Richard Thompson
* The Dylan Project;Saturday
August 13
*Richard Digance
* T & Latouche
* Uiscedwr
*The Hamsters
*Beth Nielsen Chapman
*Fairport Convention and special guests2004
;Thursday
12 August
* Blue Meanies
* Mostly Autumn
*Jackie Leven and Michael Cosgrove
*Oysterband ;Friday
13 August
*Earl Okin
* Andy Guttridge Band
* Family Mahone
* Anna Ryder/Steve Tilston Band with Maart Allcock and Clive Bunker
* Jerry Donahue Band
*Show of Hands
* Jethro Tull;Saturday
14 August
*Richard Digance
* Tiny Tin Lady
* The Mighty Firebirds
* Jez Lowe and The Bad Pennies
*Ashley Hutchings Morris On
*Nick Harper
*Fairport Convention 2003
;Thursday
7 August
* Colvin Quarmby
* Meet on the Ledge
* Trevor Burton Band
* Lindisfarne;Friday
8 August
* Mark Gillespie
* Keith Donnelly
* Equation
* David Hughes
* Bucket Boys
* Blue Tapestry
*Procol Harum ;Saturday
9 August
*Richard Digance
* Al Hodge and The Mechanics
* The Hush
* Old Blind Dogs
*Albert Lee
*Dennis Locorriere
*Fairport Convention 2002
"The 35th anniversary event."
; Thursday
8 August
* Freeway Jam
* The Joyce Gang
*The Dubliners
* e2K; Friday
9 August
* Mundy-Turner
* Sarah Jory
* Magna Carta
*Oysterband
* Broderick
* Richard Thompson
*Fairport Convention "The Early Years"; Saturday
10 August
*Richard Digance
* Little Johnny England
* Eddi Reader
* Deborah Bonham
* The Alison Brown Quartet
*Fairport Convention 2001
;Thursday
9 August
* Tarras
* Steve Ashley & Friends
* The Dylan Project
*Lonnie Donegan ;Friday
10 August
* Sandwitch
* Whirligig
* Keith Donnelly & Guests
* Chris While & Julie Matthews
* Sugarland Slim
* TheEliza Carthy Band
* Musafir
*De Dannan ;Saturday
11 August
* Chuckletruck
* Vikki Clayton & Friends
* Five Furious Fish
* Francis Dunnery & The Grass Virgins
* Amos Garrett
* Brass Monkey
*Fairport Convention & Guests2000
; Thursday
10 August
* Spank the Monkey
*Incredible String Band
*All About Eve ; Friday
11 August
* Keith Donnelly
* Little Johnny England
*Iain Matthews & Andy Roberts
* The Backroom Boys
*The Albion Band
* Priory of Brion; Saturday
12 August
* The Unprofessionals
*Box Fox
*Stackridge
*The Hamsters
*Show of Hands
*Fairport Convention 1999
;Friday
13 August
* Blazing Homesteads
* Chris While & Julie Maththews
*Jacqui McShee 's Pentangle
* Kevin Dempsey &Dave Swarbrick
* The Dylan Project
* The Richard Thompson Band
* Barrage;Saturday
14th August
* Barrage
* Anna Ryder
* Paul Mitchell's Band
*Ralph McTell
* The Robbie McIntosh Band
*Maddy Prior and Friends
*Fairport Convention and Guests.1998
;Friday
14 August
* Anna Ryder
* Stringthing
* Solstice
* Vikki Clayton Band
* Fling
* Edward II
*Rory McLeod
*Roy Wood 's Army;Saturday
15 August
* The Tabs
* Waz
* Cat Scratch Fever
*Rory McLeod
*Hank Wangford and the Lost Cowboys
*Loudon Wainwright III
*Fairport Convention and Friends1997
;Friday
8 August
* Pressgang
* Kristina Olsen
* The Julian Dawson Band
* Osibia
*Fairport Convention
*The Saw Doctors ;Saturday
9 August
* Tempest
* Huw and Tony Williams
*Eliza Carthy with the Kings of Calicutt
*John Otway andWild Willy Barrett
*Fairport Convention 1996
;Friday
9 August
* Superjam
* Clarion
*Chris Leslie and Beryl Marriott
* Edward II
* The Richard Thompson Band;Saturday
10 August
* Superjam
* The King Earl Boogie Band
* David Hughes andGerry Conway
* The Atlantic Wave Band
* TheHellecasters
*Show of Hands
* Joe Brown and His Band
*Fairport Convention 1995
;Friday
11 August
* Eden Burning
* TheKathryn Tickell Band
*Procol Harum ;Saturday
12 August
* Waulk Elektick
* Huw and Tony Williams
*The Poozies
* The Nerve
*Wild Willy Barrett
*The Hamsters
* Richard Thompson withDanny Thompson
*Fairport Convention and Friends.1994
;Friday
12 August
* Tower Struck Down
*Roy Harper
*Lindisfarne ;Saturday
13 August
* Too Cool For Shorts
* Shave The Monkey
* Man
* Horch
*Blodwyn Pig
* TheVin Garbutt Band
*Fairport Convention with Vikki Clayton1993
;Friday
13 August
* Clarion
* Richard Thompson &Danny Thompson
* TheLeningrad Cowboys ;Saturday
14 August
* The Buttermountain Boys
*Robin Williamson
* TheMartin Barre Band
*Stockton's Wing
* Fallen Angels
*Fairport Convention & Guests1992
;Friday
14 August
* The Wright Brothers
* Richard Thompson
*Fairport Convention and Guests;Saturday
15 August
* Skin The Peeler
* The Backroom Boys
* Four Men And A Dog
*Wolfstone
* Swarbrick And Carthy
*Fairport Convention and Guests1991
;Friday
9 August
* Freeway Jam
* Eugene Wallace
* Storm
* The Richard Thompson Band;Saturday
10 August
* Blinder
* Jay Turner
* The Poor Mouth
* The Steve Gibbons Band
* Whippersnapper
* Alias Ron Kavana
*Dan Ar Braz
*Fairport Convention and Friends1990
;Friday
10 August
* Avalon
*Ralph McTell
*The Bootleg Beatles ;Saturday
11 August
* The Banana Band
* Kieran Halpen
* The Julian Dawson Band
*The Albion Band
* Blues n Trouble
*The Fureys & Davey Arthur
* Richard Thompson
*Fairport Convention and Friends1989
;Friday
11 August
* The Breakers
* Zumzeaux
*Steeleye Span ;Saturday
12 August
* The Elaine Morgan Band
* After Hours
*Climax Blues Band
*Sally Barker
*All About Eve
* Richard Thompson
*Fairport Convention and Guests1988
; Friday
12 August
* Collaboration
* Mike Silver
* The Richard Thompson Band;Saturday
13 August
*The Kursaal Flyers
*Sally Barker
* Filarfolket
* TheSteve Gibbons Band
*Dan Ar Bras ' Electric Band
*Fairport Convention and Guests
Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.