- Electoral districts of Victoria
The
Victorian Legislative Assembly is elected from 88 single-member electorates called districts.Current districts
This is a list of districts
as of 2005 .*
Electoral district of Albert Park
*Electoral district of Altona
*Electoral district of Ballarat East
*Electoral district of Ballarat West
*Electoral district of Bass
*Electoral district of Bayswater
*Electoral district of Bellarine
*Electoral district of Benalla
*Electoral district of Benambra
*Electoral district of Bendigo East
*Electoral district of Bendigo West
*Electoral district of Bentleigh
*Electoral district of Box Hill
*Electoral district of Brighton
*Electoral district of Broadmeadows
*Electoral district of Brunswick
*Electoral district of Bulleen
*Electoral district of Bundoora
*Electoral district of Burwood
*Electoral district of Carrum
*Electoral district of Caulfield
*Electoral district of Clayton
*Electoral district of Cranbourne
*Electoral district of Dandenong
*Electoral district of Derrimut
*Electoral district of Doncaster
*Electoral district of Eltham
*Electoral district of Essendon
*Electoral district of Evelyn
*Electoral district of Ferntree Gully
*Electoral district of Footscray
*Electoral district of Forest Hill
*Electoral district of Frankston
*Electoral district of Geelong
*Electoral district of Gembrook
*Electoral district of Gippsland East
*Electoral district of Gippsland South
*Electoral district of Hastings
*Electoral district of Hawthorn
* Electoral district of Ivanhoe
*Electoral district of Keilor
*Electoral district of Kew
*Electoral district of Kilsyth
*Electoral district of Kororoit
*Electoral district of Lara
*Electoral district of Lowan
*Electoral district of Lyndhurst
*Electoral district of Macedon
*Electoral district of Malvern
*Electoral district of Melbourne
*Electoral district of Melton
*Electoral district of Mildura
*Electoral district of Mill Park
*Electoral district of Mitcham
*Electoral district of Monbulk
*Electoral district of Mordialloc
*Electoral district of Mornington
*Electoral district of Morwell
*Electoral district of Mount Waverley
* Electoral district of Mulgrave
*Electoral district of Murray Valley
*Electoral district of Narracan
*Electoral district of Narre Warren North
*Electoral district of Narre Warren South
*Electoral district of Nepean
*Electoral district of Niddrie
*Electoral district of Northcote
*Electoral district of Oakleigh
*Electoral district of Pascoe Vale
*Electoral district of Polwarth
*Electoral district of Prahran
*Electoral district of Preston
*Electoral district of Richmond
*Electoral district of Ripon
*Electoral district of Rodney
*Electoral district of Sandringham
*Electoral district of Scoresby
*Electoral district of Seymour
*Electoral district of Shepparton
*Electoral district of South Barwon
*Electoral district of South-West Coast
*Electoral district of Swan Hill
*Electoral district of Tarneit
*Electoral district of Thomastown
*Electoral district of Warrandyte
*Electoral district of Williamstown
*Electoral district of Yan Yean
*Electoral district of Yuroke Abolished districts
*
Electoral district of Abbotsford
*Electoral district of Alberton
*Electoral district of Allandale
*Electoral district of Anglesey
*Electoral district of Ararat
*Electoral district of Ascot Vale
*Electoral district of Avoca
*Electoral district of Ballarat
*Electoral district of Ballarat North
*Electoral district of Ballarat South
*Electoral district of Balwyn
* Electoral district of Barwon
*Electoral district of Belfast
*Electoral district of Benalla and Yarrawonga
*Electoral district of Bendigo
*Electoral district of Bennettswood
*Electoral district of Berwick
*Electoral district of Bogong
*Electoral district of Boroondara
*Electoral district of Borung
*Electoral district of Bourke East
*Electoral district of Brunswick East
*Electoral district of Brunswick West
*Electoral district of Bulla
*Electoral district of Bulla and Dalhousie
*Electoral district of Camberwell
*Electoral district of Carlton
*Electoral district of Carlton South
*Electoral district of Castlemaine
*Electoral district of Castlemaine and Kyneton
*Electoral district of Castlemaine and Maldon
*Electoral district of Castlemaine Boroughs
*Electoral district of Caulfield East
*Electoral district of Clifton Hill
*Electoral district of Clunes and Allandale
*Electoral district of Coburg
*Electoral district of Colac
*Electoral district of Collingwood
*Electoral district of Creswick
*Electoral district of Crowlands
*Electoral district of Dalhousie
*Electoral district of Dandenong and Berwick
*Electoral district of Dandenong North
*Electoral district of Daylesford
*Electoral district of Deer Park
*Electoral district of Delatite
*Electoral district of Donald and Swan Hill
*Electoral district of Doveton
*Electoral district of Dromana
*Electoral district of Dundas
*Electoral district of Dundas and Follett
*Electoral district of Dunolly
*Electoral district of Eaglehawk
*Electoral district of East Bourke
*Electoral district of East Bourke Boroughs
*Electoral district of East Melbourne
* Electoral district of Eastern Suburbs
*Electoral district of Elsternwick
*Electoral district of Emerald Hill
*Electoral district of Essendon and Flemington
*Electoral district of Evelyn and Mornington
*Electoral district of Fitzroy
*Electoral district of Flemington
*Electoral district of Frankston East
*Electoral district of Frankston North
*Electoral district of Frankston South
*Electoral district of Geelong East
*Electoral district of Geelong North
*Electoral district of Geelong West
*Electoral district of Gippsland
*Electoral district of Gippsland Central
*Electoral district of Gippsland North
*Electoral district of Gippsland West
*Electoral district of Gisborne
*Electoral district of Glen Iris
*Electoral district of Glen Waverley
*Electoral district of Glenelg
*Electoral district of Glenhuntly
*Electoral district of Glenroy
* Electoral district of Goulburn
*Electoral district of Goulburn Valley
*Electoral district of Grant
*Electoral district of Greensborough
*Electoral district of Grenville
*Electoral district of Gunbower
*Electoral district of Hampden
*Electoral district of Heatherton
*Electoral district of Heidelberg
*Electoral district of Horsham
*Electoral district of Jika Jika
*Electoral district of Jolimont and West Richmond
*Electoral district of Kara Kara
*Electoral district of Kara Kara and Borung
*Electoral district of Kilmore
*Electoral district of Kilmore and Anglesey
*Electoral district of Kilmore, Dalhousie and Lancefield
*Electoral district of Knox
*Electoral district of Korong
*Electoral district of Korong and Eaglehawk
*Electoral district of Kyneton
*Electoral district of Kyneton Boroughs
*Electoral district of Loddon
*Electoral district of Maldon
*Electoral district of Mandurang
*Electoral district of Maryborough
*Electoral district of Maryborough and Daylesford
*Electoral district of Maryborough and Talbot
*Electoral district of Melbourne South
*Electoral district of Melbourne West
*Electoral district of Mentone
*Electoral district of Mernda
*Electoral district of Midlands
*Electoral district of Moira
*Electoral district of Moonee Ponds
*Electoral district of Moorabbin
*Electoral district of Mooroolbark
* Electoral district of Murray
*Electoral district of Murray Boroughs
*Electoral district of Noble Park
*Electoral district of Normanby
*Electoral district of North Gippsland
*Electoral district of North Grant
*Electoral district of North Grenville
*Electoral district of North Melbourne
*Electoral district of Numurkah and Nathalia
*Electoral district of Nunawading
*Electoral district of Ormond
*Electoral district of Ouyen
*Electoral district of Ovens
*Electoral district of Pakenham
*Electoral district of Polwarth and South Grenville
*Electoral district of Polwarth, Ripon, Hampden and South Grenville
*Electoral district of Port Fairy
*Electoral district of Port Fairy and Glenelg
*Electoral district of Port Melbourne
*Electoral district of Portland
*Electoral district of Rainbow
*Electoral district of Reservoir
*Electoral district of Ringwood
*Electoral district of Ripon and Hampden
*Electoral district of Sandhurst
*Electoral district of Sandhurst South
*Electoral district of Sandridge
*Electoral district of Shepperaton
*Electoral district of Shepparton and Euroa
*Electoral district of South Bourke
*Electoral district of South Gippsland
*Electoral district of South Grant
*Electoral district of South Melbourne
*Electoral district of South Yarra
*Electoral district of Springvale
*Electoral district of St Albans
*Electoral district of St Kilda
*Electoral district of Stawell
*Electoral district of Stawell and Ararat
*Electoral district of Sunshine
*Electoral district of Syndal
*Electoral district of Talbot
*Electoral district of Talbot and Avoca
*Electoral district of The Murray
*Electoral district of The Ovens
*Electoral district of Toorak
*Electoral district of Tullamarine
*Electoral district of Upper Goulburn
*Electoral district of Upper Yarra
*Electoral district of Villers and Heytesbury
*Electoral district of Walhalla
*Electoral district of Wangaratta
*Electoral district of Wangaratta and Ovens
*Electoral district of Wangaratta and Rutherglen
*Electoral district of Wantirna
*Electoral district of Waranga
*Electoral district of Warrenheip
*Electoral district of Warrenheip and Grenville
*Electoral district of Warrnambool
*Electoral district of Werribee
*Electoral district of West Bourke
*Electoral district of West Melbourne
*Electoral district of Westernport
*Electoral district of Whittlesea
*Electoral district of Wimmera
*Electoral district of Windermere
*Electoral district of Wonthaggi
*Electoral district of Yarraville
* "Electoral district for Public Officers "
* "Electoral district for Public and Railway Officers "
* "Electoral district for Railway Officers "
Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.